0

Countdown in The Curve.

First Year having firework in The Curve? sound great. those firework was awsome ^^ go there with colleague and friend after work.. kinda tired.. but fun ^^

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
zhi zun~ meet this feller in the curve. wahhaaha.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
very nice firework~ BOOM~~

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
this 1 look nice. i snapped few picture.. but only this 1 able to see clearly..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
this 1 kindda blur.. but with the blur effect made the picture look much more nicer, don't you think so ???

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
firework is finish , there goes 2005, here come 2006. Happy new year everyone. haih.. need to traffic jammed for few hours only can get back again ~.~ headache...
1

Merry Christmas On Crystal Moutain!

well.. what i did during christmas?? joining my colleague and ex-colleague to climb crystal mount and picking raw crystal :P why suddenly wanna climb?? cause i heard this mountain just somewhere near my house. so surprize that i don't even heard about this place for 5 years staying around there. so.. of course i wanted to challange this mountain. hahaa

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
wow~ not easy man~ kindda tricky and risky.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
meet a uncle and aunty there. uncle is a doctor od glaneagle(wow). hahaa, we somewhere in the moutain that time. infront of me that is my colleague. who guild me trough the whole mountain climbing. ahha
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
see, that one of the place we need to go trough. look tough huh?? we go trought peak to peak. moutain to mountain. feel so great and chanllanging

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
see the Lake behind me?? wish i can jump into there and swiming.. pretty hot... already noon..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
what is this??? Crystal of course. but it still raw .. look nice~ not transparent yet. but already formed the crysal shape(pentagon?) picked some and distributed to some of my friend and colleague . hahha
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
we are 1 step near to the lake.. but we almost going home already.. hehehe, prefer bath tub or shower more than anything else. ahha
0

Aquaria Fishy Fishy Swim Swim

Aquaria~~ the underwater Tunnel~. super cool, too bad too many people there. opened since august, but too bad can't get a right day to visit there. but at last, i did went there for exprience the underwater world.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Yeah~ here is Me Before Entering the Aquaria. look nice inside :P

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
This is the place i like the most, underwater tunnel. is super cool in there. watching fishy, shark swiming around. hehehe, cool underwater world :P .

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
well.. this is the Event corner?? very simple and nice concept.underwater christmas Tree. look special huh?? it is ^^
0

GADS Team Member Before Disband

Well..4 of our team member are leaving this kompany, and this maybe is the last photo taken with in in Kompakar. before they really leave the company. may the force be with them. forming a F4 group (Fearless 4). hahaha

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
the red jacket aunty is our P.M(Project Manager). well, i lazy to say about her. Next..
rest of them are my current team member. and 4 count from right are the 4 feller leaving this organization

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
another photo of Everyone while they still in kompakar.
0

Ivyn Farewell

Here goes another Ex-COlleague... a very tall gal in my company(should be the tallest) is leaving. phiew.. this month i dried or celebrating my colleague farewell.. everyone is leaving..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
that Dzi Yieng, wen eng, IVYN(Hero Of The Day), Donny(Me Lor), and Kuan Hong. taken infront of our company.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

another picture of everyone.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Me and the leaving Colleague(very soon become Ex-Colleague)
0

Wangsa Maju BBQ

this BBQ? is consider as Christmas Celebration and COlleage Farewell Celebration as well , whos farewell?? well... should say 5 people farewell.. 4 is my team member. and 1 is Ivyn farewell.... what ever, just know is a Christmas + farewell + BBQ party.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Yummy~ BBQ! BBQ! Siu Gai YIk~Ngo Zhong Yi SIk!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Everyone is Bz Bz for their own food. yummy~First COme First Served

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Ok, Everyone almost Fulltank already, our next activity is Present Exchange. here shows all the present we bring. will be randomly distribute :P

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

That Everyone with their own present. Yeah~, what Next? unwarp the present and see what inside! Ready Everyone???

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

eh...4 of us got the similar present wor. kinda cute

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Can Recognized which 1 is mine???Yeah~ mine is 1st count from right. the smilling Bread.
0

Don Rides

At Last... i got my rides.but.. its not my cars.. just lend by my cousin.just a temporary transports untill i get my own rides.hahhaa, super rusty skill . i need some times to improve my driving skills. currently my rides just like sitting on a Mad + Crazy Horse. Scary huh? even myself also scared.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Guess what car my cousin lend me??i found a lots funny things about this car. For example, the Viper location is left side of the steering,
signal light is located at the Left of the steering,
Horn is not infront of the steering(located at viper water button),
power windows location, is not gathered..
and a Very Huge CLock just inside my Tachometer.
well.. really Funny car produced by Proton..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Jacky and Amy. the couple who have no fear of death. told them my skill was rusty but still keep saying "i want sit tiara, i want sit tiara.." headache...
0

Sheena Farewell

Farewell for 1 of my senior staff in company(komp@kar). well, or should 1 say 1st senior we know before entering Kompakar. she joined us for the JAVA training before really work in there. too bad she leaving.. anyway, good luck to her as well. :P

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Sheena and 4 member's of GADS team.i think i'll be the only 1 remain in this company very soon.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Farewell celebration for SHeena in KFC. member's of every team in kompakar was here.
0

Happy Birthday Huei Chee!

Happy Birthday To Huei chee :P 1st time birthday celebration held in a place that is very near to my house. lol. wangsa maju Sate Luk Luk! Yummy~ too bad is not buffet.. count from how many we ate.. but sate... YUMMY!!!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Everyone is Hungry... see wat, take wat, eat wat.. no matter wat :P

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Luk Ar Luk~ faster Faster.. very hungry jor~ wanna eat liao

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Here is the Birthday Gal -- Huei cHEE!!! No cake this year~ scare jor.. eversince joined kompakar, always can have a taste of cake anytime.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
WoW~ the Swatch Watches! the Birthday Gal Present!
0

Farewell for DaiKahJie! Birthday to Jacky and Ming

Headache... Big Company.. Having Over 100++ staff.. That mean i lots of Colleagues. When come to birthday celebration.. and farewell... well, Dai Kah Jie is really a Big Sister. whahaha, fun to play with.. she having the same training with me when 1 1st joined this company.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
That Me and Jacky.. Having SteamBoat at Manjalala? poridge Steamboat. sound special. so we come to have a try. oh ya, he's the birthday boy .

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Guys~! Beside Jaccky. the guy infront of my (Ming) also celebration his birthday here , why? cause both of them fall in the same month. haha

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Girls! Take ur possition. the Pink Pink dei that 1 is Dai Kah Jie~ Farewell to her..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

EveryOne , Take ur possition! That Everyone~!

Conclussion.. maybe we chosen the wrong shop? most of us not statisfy with the food.. maybe next tiem going to try others shop :P
0

Extra Trip to IPOH

since we leaving penang early. and everyone still in relax mood. we decided to extend our vacations 1 more day to Ipoh trip. Ipoh Tau ge Chicken Rice. too bad we failed to have a taste of it, but we go for Ipoh Hor Fun instead of chicken rice. Yummy.. oh gosh.. eat again..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
This is the Old Town Coffee SHop? Famous in "WHITE COFFEE"(is it cappacino?) , yeah~ KL "Nam Xiong" is Chicken Rice Shop, Ipoh "Nam Xiong" is White Coffee


Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Glup Glup Glup~ White Coffee nice.. but not in white colour geh... / . \

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Ipoh is wellknown with CAVE'S Temple. this is 1 of the cave inside the temple..and later.. we found....

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
The.. wall's writtings... i though i found sometimes unique? ..The History of this.. cave?


that put a full stop to out trip.. back to working life again... bored ~.~
0

Penang Trip

deepaRaya where i disapear to ?? haha the answer is Penang! haha at last, always wish to get there, why? cause :D~~ yummy.. Food :9. hahaha . since everyone have the holiday, so we decided to go Penang to have some fun.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Say Hello To Penang Bridge :p at last i saw the Actual Structure.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
First we go to the temple of Penang.. "Kek Lok Si" temple. 1 of the most popular temple in penang.

well, since Penang food is wellknown "COMPACT".. for person like me of course is insulficient.. what to do ? i had to double my order list. double the paid as well T__T
Everyone saying penang food cheaper. but i don't think so, Asam Laksa! yummy! Penang Prwan Mee, something new i try is the "Pat Bou" drinks. weird taste, but still acceptable. :P why no photo? cause want to keep u stick to my pages, i sure u will go for food seeking if i post the food here :P, haha actually is Bz eating, no time snaps photo.


Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Group Photo taken in Temple of "Kek Lok Si".


Image hosted by Photobucket.com
The Higher We go , The Most we see, that the PEnang view from top of the mount, just straigh up till the peak, same place with the "Kek Lok Si"


Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Oh FOOD! what's about this photo? well,Steamboat buffet, delicious.. Tomyam soup spicy enough, spicy enough to make me can't feels my lips. at here need to thanks a Cat that help us a lot. hahaha, we took too much of food there and everyone almost Full tank. what to do ?a cat pass by and i tried to lure it with prawn. whaaha, hooray~ found the empty tank. help us finish all the prwan, hope it won allegic :P

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Well? what to describe?? Say Bye bye to Penang~ we are leaving Penang .. thinking of working? Sienz...
0

eKayangan

Someone in kompakar organized go to genting for vacation. and Kompakar did bought a lot in Kayangan. special price offer to kompakar staff. very low price and with well furnished :P. is totally different from the 1st time i went to kayangan (Diploma Trip with coursemate). equiped with Hi-Fi(broken...) leather Sofa, mah jong~ and some others entertainment , most interesting is.. 3 day 2 night for that apartment rental is not more than RM100. sound cool huh :D
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Genting Trade MARK!~

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Yummy~ steamboat with Rice Cooker in Genting. hwahaha. feel so great..


Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Genting Steamboat! gooD! Good!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
the 2 birthday gals going to blow off the candle~ whahaa , 1,2,3 Fluuuu


Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Don and Yike on the Boat, Don Tired jor , caught being lazy time, sei foh >"<


Image hosted by Photobucket.com
the 3 challanger ! guess wat game is it?? i almsot deaf coz of playing this game @.@

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
now u know what game is it , don't you...
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Everyone wanted to fit into the photo. hawhha

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Everyone is gettign tired jor, a photo before all of us leave the Kayangan apartment :P
 
Copyright © Don'z Memories