1

Don'z Leave some footsteps in Redang!

At last! don went to Redang ^.^ a nice trip, with bunch of crazy friends. hahaha

yeah~ this is the 1st photo took once we arrived in redang islang, the 1st impression it gave me is ... the sea water clarity is very clear. damn clear!!. can see through the coral from the boat. cool~ all those fishy swiming around. is kinda cool.


here is the crazy feller i go redang with. surprizely i'm not the only 1 came from sabah.hahaha,the half naked guys is my friend housemate. kinda crazy, kinda funny. hwahaha
nice to meet u pal.


yeah~ Relaxing~ listening to sound of the ocean~ bird voice, cool.... suddenly... phone ring >"<....... lucky not my boss call for emergency leave reason. whahahaha
,

hmph... the sign board look similar?? yeah ~ it was once used as a movie background on sammie cheng movie.. one of the trade mark in Redang Island.so.. no photo with this INN, dosend't mean u been to redang isalnd :P


That's Conclude the Trips., Don Leave some word's behind, before don step on board and leave the redang island.23.4.2006


well.. compare to Tioman.. eventhough Tioman water clarity is not that clear compare to redang water clarity. but tioman number of tioman fish more than redang. and hunger fish are all around(maybe redang fish already feeded by others before i been there >"<), but anyway, the underwater scence are really cool. but... i don't have thsoe photo with me... too bad.. god bless, pray pray hope they mail me the photo they had..
0

Zhng My Wira..

wish to Zhng Something on it.. what will it be??


a Wira Projector Headlight. Damn Coolz. but.. the price... damn high .... ~.~ bored of those Yellow colour light. if possible to get one of these, add on with White HID light. + Custom Mod Angel Eyes(just like BMW). damn cool , i just saw 1 of the picture from www.zerotohundred.com.
well.. the price.. again.. my obstacles . haihszz


hmph... i found this player in kepong Eneos. exactly same as my current CD player. :P
exhanged with my cousin with Wira Original Cassate PLayer . lol... too bad no MP3 support. nvm as long it's Free. i'll upgrade it once i have some cash on my hand $$$$
0

Ulu Langat Waterfall

well.. a fun trip with lay khoon, Jen , John , and 2 of their friend(>"< sorry.. forgot their name jor) to Ulu langat waterfall.

one of the photo taken Under Waterfall.. haihz... my cloths LONGGAR(鬆) already coz under the waterfall for too long ~.~
talk about this place... i just know the name is Ulu Langat. where is it?? sorry lor.. they pass by a lot of jungle area and kampung area and mountain area... if i'm being left behind over there, give me a compass i also no idea how to go back ~.~..
well.. a very nice trip.. i have never been to waterfall eversince i left my grown up place (sabah). back to nature again ^^
0

haih.. big farewell.....

well.. my company seem like eat wrong pills's or wat. few months before ask us to sign a contract and bond to tied us for 18 months to work under the company. and no need to bothers about coming soon economy crisis? crap. now retresctment is happening. even bond staff will be released(wish i'm 1 of them). about 40+- ppl were released in 1st filtering.. everyone going to leave my kompany in april 14th. guess what. i don't know which group to join for farewell.
some groups go klang for seafood,some go redbox for karaoke, some go for yumcha session. and some i don't even know where they go.


well.. i join 2 group for farewell. :P should say 2 activities. during lunch hours just went out for lunch is.. a restaurant. yummy yummy :P nice food, fast delivery as well. but forgot wat name. wahhaaha. can guess who's leaving and who's staying?


and redbox session after working hours. cool. sing from 8pm to 1 am. voice also gone. hahaha. Mic Mic Mic~ i want Mic~~!!!
0

Bought my new phone !! YEAH!!!

After 3 month watching for this model.. since the price dosen't drop much(increase summore , due to insulficient Stock around the world?).. haih.. hand itchy to grab one of this home.everyday login www.lelong.com.my and www.lowyat.net for latest price checking. this phone did pull my attention.and... at last... i'm lost control...so? end up i'm holding this big bulk phone now. ^.^, statisfy, i got more time to surf others website instead of lelong.com and lowyat.net :P.

Since my phone is intergrated with GGG. wat is GGG? is it Gao Gao G(Sleep)? whahaha, 3G lar :P . so .. i decided to give a try. ahah since maxis provide free simcard upgrade for the 3G phone owner. what i'm waiting for? apply lor. but.. a bit regret.. my phone will take up more battery consumtion when i step in 3G coverage area.and... i dunno how to switch the 3G mode off ~.~..and in previous time.. slowly load the wap pages, and ur phone credit deduct slowly. and what the diff in 3rd Generation? 3G 4~5time faster? yeah~ 4~5 faster credit deduction from ur phone as well >"<. GPRS took 5 sec to load a RM1 page and 3g used 1sec to load the RM1 page.


Upgraded to 3G simcard :P
ok.. here what accompany me for 4 years. my precious phone :P yeah 8910i.it retired finally.hornestly~ i love this phone. classy.metal feel casing. when under air cond area. hold it in hand like holding an ice :P cold enough.even the feature is less compare to others phone. and... without polifony ringtones..kindda sienz lar, who carez. as long it feel nice :P. i really like the opening mechanize.i bough 2 of this phone. why? T__T sad.. 1st 8910 was stolen when i go KLCC countdown. how? 5..4...3..2..1..HAPPY NEW YEAR!!!, then my phone were pick pock by some malays pork (pick pock pork).so... saw someone selling cheap then i get another 8910i set..sob sob.. (that why i dun want change phone for 4 years). but 4 years jor.. it start giving me problem. haihz.. no choice lor. had to let it retired jor. b4 it scratches(hardly scratch cause hard enough , unless u go klang eat crab and knock crab shield with titanium cased 8910 lol).


my 4 yearsold retired 8910i

pretty statisfy with my new w900i. ^^ now i able to watch my downloaded anime on my phone . COOL!! but... i need to get a Memory Stick Pro Duo .. but not this month... coz i really broked.T__T
0

I'm Mr.Tiara.. No More


My Tiara,

i being famous driving my cousin Tiara in my kompakar. why? cause i'm the only Tiara Driver. and always reckless driving and fly here fly there. believe some of the reader knews how is my driving style ? hehehehe. well.. soemone even called me as Mr.Tiara ~.~.. alamak.....

ok ok , why i'm no more Mr.Tiara?? coz.. the Tiara finally returned to my cousin. and now i'm driving my new wira to work everyday . hehehe. but..very very unfamilar with the wira.. longer engine room, longer rear bonet. ~.~ b4 my tiara is short head short tails. easy to sip here sip there. lol. now ar.. haih.. new car mar.. need to queue long long. need to guai guai wait the queue move... and i were told not to drive more than 80~.~ damn slow,. (now driving below 100km/j :P)


My New Wira

well.. quite statisfy with the new wira (so far). maybe is migrating from Tiara to Wira? hahahaha.and feel the power diff between Tiara and Wira . lolz.just... fuel consumption feel like a bit heavy + the 30 cent increse for very liter of petrol ~.~.. really killing me..will used to it gue.. (hope so)

what i expect is.. faster the engine run in, can't wait to go genting drift drift :P. whahahaha
 
Copyright © Don'z Memories