0

My Visit To Tempurung Cave

My friend suddenly decide to go GUA TEMPURUNG located in GOPENG. it sound challanging... and nice place to visit. so why not spend a visit to the place? beside...i bet it's big different compare to batu cave. hehehe. the gua really gave me lots of surprise.. is totally out of my expectation. the trips is really cool.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Okay~ here is the first Photo we took in the cave. notice everyone cloths? yeah~ it still dry~. it going to wet very soon :P

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
guess most of you curious how does the cave look likes inside? here is one of the picture. i didn't have much photo coz the camera is not with me. why? 1st... it a WET activities. and my camera nor phone is not waterprove.. that why...luckily someone bought his camera with him. with waterproved Bag. ok... that solved the problem.. i just borrow.. a bit headache to use the camera.. why? guess how long i need to hold still for this picture? fastest is 4 SEC and longest is 16 SEC.. a minor shake will spoiled the picture...i put it on the rock...to snap this picture

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
another COOL picture i captured in the cave. does it look cool? i like it :P i really willing to go this place again . and hope able to buy the most challanging ticket for next time. i missed the final trips of the day for most challanging ticket. so .. we took 2nd challanging ticket... wonder how does the MOST Challanging route us to where. hehehe. for your extra information. the cave is closed on raining .. flood inside i heard... and it was closed after 12..(we almost miss the last entry).the most challanging last call is 11am. we arrived there at 1145..... that why...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
what's this?? is water drops.and it's really deep if you look down from there...behind this photo is a wind cave.. u can feel wind come out from no where. and we somewhere deep inside the cave. where are we? no idea.. what i can tell u is.. we inside GUA TEMPURUNG

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
here is staircase u can see. it build for least challanging trip.. soon we will go OFF ROAD. ok.. now we heading Down....wondering what's down there?? DARK.... haih.. next time i will remember to bring brighter tourch light T_T.....

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
everyone is gathering in the gate here before really go down deep inside the cave.for your information... the bright light on the left.. it's not SUN light... it's.. SPOTLIGHT! we deep inside the cave... i used nightmode and ISO max to capture this photo.. it's not that bright inside there..

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Wondering how long the straircase is?? here show u a picture... well.. i really scare to CLIMB such a long and high straircase on the return journey...good news it.. we not going to do that .. why??? read further.. :P

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Wow~ guess what we Found?? markings~ words.. chinese..malay..english..hindi... -_-
i did write my name there.. tr to find it out.. if you able to find it.. let me know..i give u a treat. hahhaa (pss... not inside the picture la. dun complain to me u spend few hour's infront the pc and searching for my name in the photo.)



like what i said earlier...you going for a WET journey. and that why u need not to climb the hundred"S step of staircase.. we follow the water to look for way out.. what i can say here is... wet.. u need to duck or crawl to continue the journey.. that's where get u wet.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Ops's... that what happen to my shoe when we almost reach the Exit.. my shoe open it mouth and shout!! "I Found the Exit!!" , what you all can see. it in realy bad shape.. so.. it placed somewhere in gua tempurung. that why i saw so many shoe inside or outside the cave.. it SACRIFIER. hahaha.luckily i bring my sliper along with me :P. need to look for a new shoe after this..

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Hey I saw the Exit Light! it's behind me!!that the staircase we used to walk while entering the cave. now we're under the staircase.. too bad.. i can't take camera On with me for the whole journey.. maybe next time i have a all weather camera or waterproved case with me :P

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
okay~ that conclude the Trip. that the Exit. and we out of the cave now..see.. everyone is WET!hahaha.how long does it took??erm... almost 2 pm... took us 1 hour's ++ to finish all route. really wish nex time i have chance to revisit this cave. ok that all. is time for us to LUNCH HUNT in IPOH!!
0

Happy Birthday to my 3rd Mom. :p

happy birthday to siew weng~~~hahaha, sorry ar, i greet her in wrong day few days back :P, forgoten that is early celebration for her.3rd mom? other ppl got 3 wife i got 3 mom. we celebrate in alpha angle "The Egg House", hope she won't mind cause i suggest this place.. kinda dissapointed place.(KFC food nicer) somemore clashed with buka puasa.. most of the shop (even shop owner also malay) is filled with malay. kinda weird..


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
here is her square little birthday cake. lots of chocolate. hahaha, hey~ i saw sitohbehlei on top of it. whaahhaa. but i dun want.kakakka. yeah~ my 3rd mom still very young gar~. hahaha

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Singing birhtday song~ look so enjoyed and happy . hwahaha guess this is first and last time i spend my meal in the Egg house. but luckily birthday MOM look happy. hwhahaha, i wonder if she got any complained on the food or not? hawhaha.
0

Delicious IPOH FODD!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
This is not Ordinary Bread you can find in any bakery. is IPOH special bread. what is it?? curry chicken Bread. hahhaa, yeah~ curry chicken can be found inside . also available in herbal chicken bread.(i prefer herbal mroe :9). gone in a klips of eyes. everyone's is hungry. whahaaa, should try it if you have chance to visit ipoh. where it is? Wah Mm Zai(i dunno), Ipoh lor~. whaahaha

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Yeah~ as i mentioned. curry can be found inside the bread. how to eat? Tear the Bread Off. celup the curry chicken. then put into my mouth. yeah~ that the way to enjoy it. wahhahaha. gosh... others ppl holding chopstic and busy tearing off the bread. what i doing here still capturing photo . ok photo session on hold. food come 1st. whahaha

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
10 ~20 minutes after.. nothing left behind.. everyone shouting "ICE!!" Or "TEA"...everyone almost Full tank. taste nice~ don't forgot... this is 2nd Bread we had. the herbal bread.. sorry lor. too hungry no energy to snaps photo. hahaha. just finish Gua Tempurung journey mar~. kekekek

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
What is this?? after the Bread Curry Chicken. the next station we go is Took away meal. saulty Cooked Chicken? "Yim Guk Gai". about RM15 for whole chicken. that how it look before put into boxes. we travel from kampar to ipoh just to buy this saulty chicken. why? cause someone No Chicken No Return. whahaaha

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
that all the Tool's used to Guk the Chicken. and back there can see all the boxes .

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
ok, helping the shops to advertise , here is where i bought the saulty chicken. how to go here?? i suggest u go ask the travel agency to get there.cause if you ask me how to go? most probally i will Lou Dim you. cause me myself also no idea how to go there. i follow others ppls car jeh

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Ok~ after the saulty chicken. next station is.. tada~~~ Mix Fruit ABC. just RM RM3.50, whole bowl of fruit's. is a yummy yummy ice.~there is no way you can get this in KL. If it does.. i Bet they won't selling for less than RM3.50.mango,papaya,watermelon,lychie, ice cream. wah~ yummy.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
here is the stall where i ordered the Mix Fruit ABC, my friend told me this is located in a street called.. "Tong Shui Gai".tasty.. hope i able to find this place when i spend my next visit to ipoh. hehehehe

that all for my ONE DAY TRIP in IPOH. whahaha, guess i going to add another kg or more after this trips.. always failed to join 1 day trip in fitness first or california fitness. T__T
0

AlanTan,SheauYun,hueiYing Birthday in wongkok

always wish to celebrate birthday (anyone will do) in wongkok.. why?? cause they FREE a BIG BIG TEH ICE for the birthday party celebrator.but.. too bad i was late that day.. those thirsty feller drain the TEH ICE. no fate T__T , i meet lot's of ex-kompakarian that day. it was great ^^.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
here is the cake that day.. wow.. which uncle celebrating birthday??? hahahaha, don't know who's crazy idea it is. but the cake look very bright that night. hwahahaha, more candle so more easy to devide to 3 ppl to blow the cake together. rates of wish come true also become 1/3? betters find a teko and rub, at least got 3 wishes

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
here is the 3 birthday guy and 2 gal. seem like alan can't wait to taste the cake with his face. ahahhaa, who blow the most candle won the bigest piece? er.. i can guess the winner..

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
gosh.. the candle meld the cream words.. 3 ppl mar~ sing 3 times. make wish also need longer time. but then... luckily they didn't blow and light up the candle for 3 times. hahahaha, the cake got add on flavour. hahaha, do you tried Candle taste Tiramisu?? No leh?

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
What you waiting for?? Try lar~ Puk!! ops... it happen too sudden.. how's the candle taste???hahahaha, add on a new flavour again. dunno wat brand of cosmetic inside. how it taste?? ask her. hahahhaa. the next photo?? sorry lor. i will in great danger if i post the photo.. hahaha, use ur self imagination... red cream on nose and white cream on eyes. got the picture?
0

Vietname Foods..

"Tried Vietnam food?No?" that why i'm here infront of vietnam food. wahhahaa, one of the shop in KLCC, sorry can't recall the name. but since never try it out, then walk into this restaurant lo. and that my vietnam food goes. :P

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
hmph... what is this??? it say's is vietnam special. for 2 person.. 2 person? i tot will be a lots.. who knows?? take it as appetizer .. lucky we did ordered another meal , but.. also out of our expectation. this set of food is really taste nice.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Five Colour Rice? i tot the rice got 5 different type of colours who know is 5 Different type of Ingreediant. aiseh... kena tipu.. how to eat?? lou lou lou, like lou shang. then pour the soup. start eaat lor. a bit like cold fried rice. hahaha aiks.. so many green green 1.... alamak...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
ok, time to start. ok lar bro.. not enough sleep last night... that's why my eyes so heavy.. what?? can't tipu tim. i'm always look like that. wahaha , always not enough sleep. whahahaa, ok lar. lets start taste the food. hehehe.. got green green 1 wor.. how ar....?
0

Malaysia Hazzy Envinronment again

Yeah~ Again... It happen again.. Malaysian look like surrounded with London Mist. Cool huh? but is warm mist and doesn't feel well eposed too long out there. Indonesia started to BBQ their Forest again.. haih..good things is you can have LondobnMist View in malaysia. but... believe me, u won't want to stay outside romance foe so long. else u maybe u get to know a new friend. "Doctor" why? cause u going to yumcha with him/her a lot LOL. ok. here all the scence i took while i travel somewhere.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting here is the photo before i depart from my house, absolutely hazzy. usually can see genting highland from here. but now... white white geh. blur blur geh. very mysterous. received a called from dad. had to cancelled all my plan and fetch my mom and dad to seremban,melaka,kajang. going to be a long journey...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
wow~ blur blur~the haze become more worst this 2 days. the actual view look more blur. don't know why my phone can't capture it clearly.(funny huh? try to capture a blur photo) hahaha. ar? no no , i'm not the one who capture this photo. my dad helped me to do so. both my hand is placed on my steering wheel and gear knob

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
coincident.. happen. can't even believe i got the same plate number asmy uncle motor. hahaha. they told me to inform them if i want to sell off my car. why ? they want the plate number. wahahaha. and they said this number always apear in gambling ? Toto, 4D,3+1D bla bla. i dunno. but my mom said she won RM60 buying my plate number. hahaha. i drove the Tiara (6140) and my new wira (6362), who knows. 1 laters 6362 come out in toto? and 6140 come out in another section. daimacai ot 4D . i not sure. whahaha, my cousin said i got luck, then i ask him borrow me his Mercedes , so his plate number can come out in paper. whahaha, which section i not guarantee. lol

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
ok~ is nite time. time for me to go back.? no no i'm heading kajang to look for my Big Brother, here i am. whole day exposed to romantic weather. it look so nice when night falls. yellow blury colour make it feel so romantic, feel like i'm driving in london. along with my lovely.......
mother and father . hahhaa :P
1

Strange Weather recently...

just finished fetch my parent back from LCCT (Local Cheap Cheap Terminal?) . i notice the scenery if different from what i saw last time. is more... Orange.. hahaha, yeah~ is blurry.. is.. Haze casue all this , wonder how it look like??look like LONDON mist!! hahaha.
recently really lot's of strange strange weather. SUNNY HEAVY rain, then monday night suddenly thunderstorm and flood in some wangsa maju area.( my car alarm switch to silent mode while i crossing the flood. and switched back to normal after gave it enough sun bath)
hahaha.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
here is how LCCT carpark environment. look hazzy

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
another hazzy view
0

FaceRecognition and Matching

last night my friend send me a Url and i whole night playing photo upload. whahaaha. i found it very interesting and i keep on matching myself see any movie star or artist i most similar with. lol. guess what is the result?


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
hahaha. wow~ Alan Tam have 74% similarity with Donny Tam? are you kidding me???? but.. really similar meh???i don't really think so...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
here is my recent photo matching.. hmph.. who is shahrukh khan? dosen't look alike also...like that laso 78%? walau..

wanna try and see which artist or movie star u similar with?? let check it out.
Test Yours Here.
0

930 Micheal Wong Concert

i waited for his concert for soo sooo long.. remember there is once Micheal Victor Disband concert held in malaysia.. unfortunately that time i still go through my studies in secondery school. so no fate for me to take part in the concert. and i keep looking forward for his concert. luckily there is one charity concert with 10 artist and included micheal and victor. i so gald i can be there. but still not his own concert after all. so his song also limited. after wait for 5 years? or more.. he finally start his concert in bukit jalil. i damn excited for that. whaaha. i loves his song . relaxing, touching, :p

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
I'm Outside the Stadium and i saw 2 MyFM cars parked outside. Cool~, i wonder those Dj is it inside the concert hall? i arrived a bit early cause i didn't plan to drive to bukit jalil. i predict there is a terrible jammed will happen around that area. so i parked my car at titiwangsa and take LRT to bukit jalil.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
He's Apear with mystery white cloth. partners with a black cloths guy. i tot is victor since they duet the song.. too bad... is it not victor, he didn't show up in the whole concert. possible is because of micheal moved to new company?? but.. it still have the victors shadows when the song is playing.what song is it?? 天使 is the name. !st Song of whole concert.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Yeah~ Micheal in Action , let talk what so special in this concert.

there is few parts gave me deep impression. really worth waiting for so many years. it gave me a very out of my expectation concert show.it cool really cool. he did prepared so many screen to make sure everyone have a clear view of the concert. how many screen? take and look and take your time to count.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Let's count how many SCREEN they have? will ya?

among all the surprise ,one of it is rain drops effect on the stage. it really make some artificial rain to make the song he sing synchronize with the environment. that call.. wonder is he feeling cold. aircond quite cold tat night :P, well the video look cool with the raining effect.after the water raining effect,artificial snow make feel like winters, i not sure what is it but it make the winter to come alive. and while micheal is singing the song. and the background keep changing and some effect will be shown to match the 4 season which never happen in malaysia. that nice~.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
While he singing the "電話留言"(Voice Mailbox) , most of the fans in the hall start swinging the handphone as a lighting stick replacement. hahaaha, everyone holding their phone swing and swing. (i can see those fans or youngster so rich.. all latest model and expensive phone..)

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
lights up for everyone to look for the paperplane

Another part is micheal inform us that there is a paper available in the back of the broucher. is prepared for everyone to make a paper plane. and by the time he fly the paper plane. whole concert hall fly their paper plane as well. (sorry, it happen in sudden, can't predict when they trying to fly it, so no photo of it).the hall full of paper plane in that time. is.. too Cool!!!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
1 of the statify picture taken with my function limtied camera phone.

I notice micheal like to talk lots. he is a bit like....naggy.. hahaha, a bit similar with my mom :P(sorry mom -_-" forgive me). and while he talk a lots. he did mentioned that he took some of his web guestbook entries to put on the concert. that cool. lots of creative message being written in micheal website.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Stay Tuned. Micheal will be back after cloth changes

Lets see the number of the audiance.. wow.. totally Full Housed. there also international fans coming from overseas, such as Hong Kong,Taiwan,Singapore,Shang Hai,.. no wonder tickets not enough in malaysia..... wondering how they able to get malaysia entrance ticket? since malaysian hard to get it.hahaha,Ipoh singer became International Artist. That proud.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Bigs Love Shape Apear on the stage (hey! it blocked the main screen)

another part which is unexpected by micheal as well.. is really touching.. is all about 擁抱(hug) by micheal. why? what happen? before the performance begins. micheal give a flash back of his childhood.start from his parent marrige photo, baby photo,boy,teenager,adult, steped to music roads and so on. what he want to tell is to thanks his parent.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
The big huge Love Transform into a pair of Wings. while he performing 童話(fairy tales), 1 of my favourite song.

but.. the music start no long after.. i notice micheal voice goes weird. then gosh... he can't control his emition anymore.. he drops his tears infront all his fans, and it hard for him to continue his performance.. then ..things go unexpected from here. Audience start to continue his song... and micheal while trying to recover and he become the Audience. the song go loud and clear without micheal voice. then the screen stat to show lyrics of the song . it became a giant karaoke.



Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
alright~ everyone is time to go home. Shows Over.

Ok's shows over. Victor is not coming, and he is really not apear in the concert.. that the only things i dissapointed.During Encore, micheal perform a unrelease songs. is a just finished songs, how new? untill micheal voice out different lyrics shown on the screen. kinda nice song. wonder when is his next album coming out... or EP? before i go back to titiwangsa station. some staff distributing REDBULLS energy drinks outside the stadium. cool, got free drinks. hahaha. in a blink of eyes, a big box of red bulls just left ice inside it. lucky~.

ok, that all, it conclude everything. packing happy feeling and on the way home. just 1 think keep apear in my mind.. "Victor, Where are you?", his been silent for so long. wondering how's his album preparation?.


P/S: One thing i notice funny while i on my way back.(i'm in LRT crouded with Micheal Fans), as usual, unable to get those seat's. no space to move.. very hot.. argg.. all talk about micheal performance. then suddenly someone phone ringS with Micheal Songs as ringtones. whole train start laughing out loud. everyone on the train is the same ^.^ then continues with some others people phone. haha, Micheal Song Ringtone as well.... everyone also the same . hahaha
 
Copyright © Don'z Memories