0

Night Fishing Session

Fishing?? ahaha, since the pighead ck always go fishing , and i have nearly 10 years ++ didn't go fishing. so.. join to play play. but... don't ask me why i go fishing during night time ... where is this place?? what i can tell u is.. very very very very ulu ulu~. a deep inside behind zoo negara. what is the name of this place? forgotten, i'll tell u when i recall :P

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
here is the place arrived and almost ready to start fishing.. 1031pm. yeah.. just finished my work . and directly come to this place. surprise me that this place had a very nice environment. relaxing and nice scenery. saw somebody recording film while we entering this fishing lake. but.. it hide very very deep inside , even my hotlink don't have network coverage ~.~ want call for help also can't. oh ya. my wira drive like a 4x4 landcrusur to reach this place


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
yeah~ ACTION!!! start fishing!! very excited!! keep on thinking how to cook the fish. that mine and ck fishing rod. oh well. i just borrow the rod , i dun have 1.so late only come to fishing. i don't know that fish are night active type. oh well..



Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
ok... we surrender, conclussion.. the fish is not night active type.is time to pack everything and go back eat ourself. worst part is.. tomorrow still need to go for work ~.~. we can call this one of the fish feed activities. doing charity . donate bait to those fish.. guess not many of them like supper either. worst wosrt gift i brign brought back is... moquito bites, gosh. really suffer for it.. it's not ordinary mosquito. imagine i ichy for whole week coz of these jungle mosquito.. and my leg still got lot's of mark.. haih...GATAL ar!!!.
0

Optimus keyboard, it SUper COOOL, Fantastic !!!!

[Optimus keyboard]
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Guess Whati found? ? is a KEYBOARD!!! yeah~ keyboard.. what so special about it??? i can't believe my own eyes... it's a Colour Screen Keyboard? where is the screen?? Every SIngle KEY or BUTTON is buildin screen in it.. do you believe that?


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Let get a close look.. wow... customized key with very familar windows DESKTOP ICON. Internet Explorer,eMule,QuickTime player bla bla.. it really show ON YOUR KEYBOARD!!


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
let's come to another picture.. watch carefully.. and you will notice the PIXEL of the display.. cool.. heard the charactor on the key can switch to animated . that make it cooler than ever!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
ok... this is how it LOOK when u open DOOM 3!! yeah~ GAME mode activated. sound cool huh? the creation and concept of this keyboard really fantastic!!!

guess everyone marked something in your head rite? same goes to me.. how must does this keyboard cost?? no body know.. it say.. going to realese... and i found a phase ...

"It’s in the initial stage of production. We hope it will be released in 2006. It will cost less than a good mobile phone."

guess not much ppl will go for this Keyboard i guess... but it realllly look cool! i wonder will i discover this keyboard in this coming friday pc fair :P
0

My Very Own X'Mas Tree!!

hehehe. Christmas Almost Here~, and let start decorate my christmas trees with yours msg. will you drop me a msg on the tree?? let cover the green tree with colourfull X'mas BALLS!!
my tree is planted at this URL:
check it out :P

[ DON'Z X'MAS TREE ]


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
oh ya~ thank you very much for those who already hang a msg ball on my tree ^^
really appriciate that ^^ Merry X'mas Everyone~
0

LinJin Wedding in Hei Loi Teng!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
someday.. somehow..somefriend and i being bomb by my friend RED BOMB.. ouch!!!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
yayaya, she's the 1 who bomb me with big big redbomb!! without any early notification. she the lucky lady of the night.also is her most hapiness night of her life i guess.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
both of them going through ceremony together. champain time! ok.. next thing to do .. slide cake.. then.. drink champain. then? YUM SENG!!!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
yeah~ that me. Linjin and her Husband..

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Some Reason.. because of something.. she made us gathered up. reunion of Sung Siew.. everyone here is Ex-Sung Siew Student beside the Lucky guy in the middle. it been a while since our last gathering. start to miss the time everyone still in sung siew.
0

The Extreme Night

what is TXN all about?? well.. is all about what guy deserve the most.. Sportcar'S and race Queen'S!!!!
it held in bukit Jalil. we tot is free entrace.. argg need RM20 to get inside >"<. nvm.... since we already there... what's the diff from KLIMS?? that is Formal exhibition.. all car is in Original Shape or Factory Mod. what you can see here mostly are Self Modification, Custom Modification, illegal... no no , should say Not Standart Modification . lol. what you can found here is mostly MONSTER!! hidden in malaysia. guess you won't easily see them on road :P Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Not far from the entry.. i saw this monster.. SKyline? GTR? R34?? it look absolutely like Skyline.. but.. when u go check it interior.. u will notice it very familar.. totally same like Proton series... yeah~ this GTR is Modified from Proton Putra made in Malaysia.. how the owner did this?.. go ask him..


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Fuahhh~~ what is this?? another malaysia production... from Perodua Kenari...creative huh ? didn't they? Malaysia Memang Apa Pun Boleh!!


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
this 1 is cool.. new subaru with it better look bodykits... i dream for it...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
wow, this is really cool~ everything is made from CARBON FIBER!! is a BMW M3 coupe.. i like this interior... sport stylist!!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
One of the Most Popular car on that day. a Flaming Exhaust !! cool... what you waiting for?? grab your chicken wings and start BBQ!! LOL.. really HOT!!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
side view of the Flaming Satria..cool!! they installed bulb in their RIM.hahaha.attractive enough :P and the volume of the music also very loud.. frmo this car.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Satria is a 4 Seat car? guess not for this 1. only 2 seat's with big round WOOFER behind it.. no more seat's Behind... these people really crazy enough...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
erm... which meter should i focus on?? do you have enough EYE's to focus on them???

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Santa clauz Car???Ho Ho HO~ merry Christmas~~~The Deer is on Onleave this year. and this is the replacement of Deer? LOL

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Surprisingly.. i saw a wira in there... and it equiped with .... BMW trademark headlight! the " Angel Eye's "!! so cool , i wish to have one on my wira as well!!... but when i heard the price.. just forget about it... RM1.1k...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
ok.. beside car'S, here is the RACING QUEEN winner .. nice~ beside car's and lot's of showgirls there. it's cool.



0

Don'z Food Hunt Summary 2006

Just Found this website from someones Blog. ad having a test in my blog :P
0

Shenie Birthday Dinner in Rendezvour

Shenie birthday is long long passed.. but we only free to gather up in weekends. so.. Rendezvour is the restaurant we chosen to dine in. where is the place? erm... erm... KL?? erm... ernmm... limpe not sure.. check map lar or www.WikiMAPia.com. whahaha

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Rendezvour Special Steak. erm.. "FLAMBE COGNAC CHICKEN",Cognac liquor taste so nice when it used to serve with Steak. yummy.. a bit bitter.. others taste it and said the Cognac taste is strong. haha. taste nice for me .. yummy~ come with big big Prawn somemore :P

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
erm... let me recall.. what is this drinks called?ohh ya~ it called LEMON BLUE~ how it taste? taste EXACTLY like it's name. LEMON. hahahaha. not bad... look special.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Baked Escargot!!! but... it not really baked... i knew it.. coz i used to made it while i working part time in COW BOY DELIGHT restaurant.. let me tell u how they make it . 1st take ur cane opener.. open the cane of escargot.. then pour the escargot source on top on it.. put into oven. TING.. ok.. it's ready. whahahaha, how i know is the same? coz it taste exactly the same..

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
This is the device that attract me most... what is it??? used to call the waiter to make order.. asking for bill or bla bla.. is a wireless device... sound coool huh?? no need to waive ur hand and ask for waiter/waitres to come . hahaha press 1 button then someone is comming.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
here is another closer look of the device..press and play around with the Call and water button. never try to press the BILL button. whahaha. if you think there is someone pretty waitress around... press the WATER or CALL. maybe she will come serve you. hahaha

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
ops... what is this?? did i accidently press the Bill button??? hahaha sei foh!! funny things is.. such a big restaurant and they make me paiseh ... "we don't accept credit cards" -_-... how come huh? most of the western restaurant did accept card...aiyoo...
0

Dinning in MARCHE

that day while i'm still busy with my new company works.. suddenly received a call from my friend. wanna dinner? okay sure~ since i need to OT for late night that day. so resting is for longer journey .. so my friend brings me to The Curve to dinner... and since don't know wich shop to go in? at last we entered this australian style Food court.. it look really special and unique..from outside.. even.. the price..
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Appetizer stall we found inside marche food stall. cool... lots of different style of table for you to choose. but those food price in there is slightly higher than outside.. but some of those food really taste nice .

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
HoHoHo.. guess what? pick your MEAT and that piece of meat will served in your plate. (of course after cook lar) hahahaha. i wish i can point all of the meat.. hahah this corner is my paradise.. sadly they don't have MIX GRILL... i wish to try that 1 here..

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
since that is my paradise. guess where is my HELL?? let me show u.. here is it... everything green green.. is a Restrict from entering this corner...is a Big No No for Donny. why?? some one even call me "Vegetarian Reject Machine" or "Meat Eater Monster".. and.. a child of my friend call me "superman"-.-...... why??? coz scared of Green....kidz.....

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
hahaha. hey.. i haven't order my drinks yet. going to get 1. wow~ that how a DRINKS corner look likes. even teh tarik mache cost u RM3.50, it look nice . too bad.. i didn't plan tot grab on e of those expensive mineral water.. just grab of photo :P

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
hmmm... this look nice~ left side is mango mix with honeydew and the right side is dragonfruit mix with honeydew. sound so special. ok. Your are the Choosen ONE! cost me RM8++

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Pasta we ordered and the Black papper Lamb Chop. wel.. the paste dosen't taste so well... or.. maybe it not really suit my taste.. the black papper is a YummY~ meat suit me more . wahaahaha.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
that the view from my table, clean and tidy,that Dai Pai Tong in Australia. food court another name??
everyone enter must take a Marche Card. and each food and stamp a chop on your card. only paid when u leaving the place.. hiahz.. the girl nearly enter the picture tot i'm trying to take her photo... zha dou.....

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
If you think you can eat more than RM200? well. make ur card lost! so you won't pay more than RM200.hahaha, i bet you can't do that.. unless... u order those wine.. and ate few plate most expensive western chop and tried all the appetizer and all the choice of drinks there. good luck ^^. spend about Rm80+- for 2 person meal.
 
Copyright © Don'z Memories