Musical Firework @t Putrajaya

MIFC!!! Malaysia International Firework Competition!! I Missed the Grand Openning.. and Stucked in Jammed during Italy Firework day. and see from far far away during the Japan Firework day. and Luckily made it to the Grand Finale of all country Show on Sep2nd!! Feel the music! Enjoy the Explossion!!

MIFC2007
able to step my foot there before 7pm, hooray~ i heard the event start at 6pm.when i look at there schedule board...Fesyen..Dance..Fesyen. -_- i damn scare i can't see the "Firework" on the board..

MIFC2007
luckily still able to grab some ticket's for the event... what next? open ur umbrella, conquere a place, wait..... till 10pm... =..='' raining summore..

MIFC2007
First Explossion of firework!! the Competition Begin!! Musical Firework Start now. forgot start with whcih country 1st. but tonight is the only chance to see all 4 country firework! (Australia, Canada, Italy, Japan.. and Malaysia). going to last for 30 minutes from now ^^.

MIFC2007
here come some GOLD Explossion! BOOM! Opening Explossion!? i saw a lot strage firework... some lightup and HANG in the middle air... around 15 sec only start falling.. it float?? but nice~.

MIFC2007
there is some firework on the bridge.. but.. our place feng shui not that good... can't see lower part.. so.. some jut able to see "colours Smoke.." which left behind by earlier Explossion..

MIFC2007
Look at the Peoples!! i just can show you with my picture.. and that's only half.. sorry i can't bring back the music to my blog...once the firework is FIRED. u can see everyone(almost) put their hand up and busy snap snap snap! hehehe. well.. of course i'm one of them. else u just colourfull words here. LOL

MIFC2007
Suppose to look nice.. very colourfull with all different COLOURS Explossion in the middle air... this is what i can get .. by the way.. with the Music Synchronize with the Explossion. i never exprience anything like it .. is Awesome! beside... japan team... i personally erm.. i dunno wat to say... the music ar... "9 5 Dap 8".. others all is Fantastic! even malaysia.

MIFC2007
wow~ this is the best i can snap with my phone liao...pushing my W900 to it's limit liao.. after reading few bloggers MIFC firework Post... suddenly i feel like... i need a better camera T__T . who willing to sponcer me ??i not greedy geh. D-SLR is enough . LOL! i saw a lot'S of Bazooka Lens Camera. Tripot's

MIFC2007
Terrible Jammed back there. what? i lied? really lar~ the road i standing is being sealed untill the Pak Lah left the PICC. why i'm here?why not squeeze into the queue? cannot lar~ someone and someone else car Tripl3 parking beside my car.. how am i suppose to leave leh.. wait lor... photo taking session :P

MIFC2007
The Long Leg Clown. Aeris, Pei Chin and Siew Weng.raining and waiting for the time to come. nice umbrella on the clown head.ahaha.

MIFC2007
more photo's Fesyen Shw!! got 2 round fesyen show.. but can't really see... they like to show me their back ~.~.. nice Firework!! around 2am only able to arrived home. next day? panda in office lo. wat else. hahaha


Related Url : M I F C

3 Msg:

MingKAI said...

wah..nice fireworks man..how long you stuck in the traffic? lol..ur friend Pei Chin same name as my gf =.=

Anonymous said...

I really like when people are expressing their opinion and thought. So I like the way you are writing

Anonymous said...

Do you have copy writer for so good articles? If so please give me contacts, because this really rocks! :)

 
Copyright © Don'z Memories