0

Gua Can't Do?? No No, is GUA CANDU!

"Gua Tempurung? go Gua Can't DO lar", that what i first heard from the tour guide. hahaha,
after figure it out, only i know that she trying to tell us about GUA CANDU. is a dry cave. since our plan changed to 1 day trip and Gua Tempurung is closed(only open halfday,before noon).. so, we changed our next adventure to Gua Candu after our Waterfall Abseiling at Ulu Geruntum waterfalls

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Entrance of the Candu Cave.. we're here.... so.. tempurung? next time... heard it's also a challanging cave, so we decided to give a try. here we come!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Ok.. before u start our Caving journey.. we need to climb till the top of the mount, why ar? coz the Starting point is located on top of the mount... alamak.... yeah~ the Entrance is on top.. and all the way DOWN to look for Exit..


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
tempurung? is all about water, candu? is all about Dust and Crystal! all the stone behind me were crystall... yeah~ all of it! not shining? coz it covered with DUST!! that why lo.. want curi also dunno how to take =.= all grow on wall.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
if you think the ugly rock in circles is Nothing, you're made a big misstake.. it's actually a purple crystal like you see in crystal shop.if you cut it half, you find exactly the same like the smaller picture..what? why i didn't bring it back? cannot be done la! see how big how heavy the crystal is ? later i stucked in the cave the jialat!


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
crystal on the wall.. can't really get the picture... haih.. too bad most of the crystal covered with dust..... don't try to blow it away.. u will regret. hahaha

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Is this cave easy? erm... i would say challanging, if you want to go deep in to look for crystal, even more challanging.. here is one of the photo..is... deep inside... all the while going down...

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
is a total blackout inside! ifyou didn't bring ur tourch with you. god won't give you one. my handphone got light .. but.. blackout also middle in the cave... coz.. last night i forgot to recharge my phone.. aiseh.. forgot buy torch light summore , ai ai seh... wish i got a Glow in the Dark T-Shirt..haha.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
climb climb!! hold tight!! challange await us!! totally nature, some where inside got Meeting ROOM of Communist?!?!? in this cave? the tour guide show us some chinese writting on the wall.. gosh.. all the way down here to have a MEETING?? salute them...

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
EXIT!!! at last!! we're escaped!! Daylight!!. hahaha, eh? got people camping here geh ? weird weird.. hahaha, does this place look familar? i heard the tour guide said there were some film shooting happen here.. what movie? no idea.. why don't you tell me.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
the Cave Explorer....Next Adventure? Drive all the way back to KL in Tired + exhausted + sleepy mode.... most challanging part......

3

Waterfall Abseiling Adventure

Last weekend went to Ipoh for some Adventure, one of it is call Waterfall Abseiling!? what's is that? scroll down and see for yourself. it's amazingly Awesome !!! love it!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
yo? equiped with climbing gear, where do 1 climb this time? try and guess! haha this time i'm not going UP, but is going DOWN!.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
yeah !! i'm going down from here. it's called ABSEILING!! i love it,what behind me? waterfall lor, that's right ! Waterfall Abseiling! ok, i'm gonna start liao.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
ok lar~ let try and go down, the water is COLD!!go down go down! kakakaka

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
try to stand still, the water fall on ur leg , a bit hard to stand still.. u look up, water splashing!! you look down? lol i saw rainbow!! noon mar~

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Kit Jun On Action. hold tight! got shampoo anyone? kakakakka, feel like showering.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Girl Power!! show them what you got! who said girl can't play ?

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Candy, Kit jun and Don'z

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Abseiling In Action! waterfall waterfall!! go go abseiling!!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Abseiling in Action, that our Abseiling Gear, Abseiling tour guide,and brave kit jun on action!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Rafting! this is what we suppose to go for, but can't do.. only 3 of us go, that why we changed to waterfall abseiling. maybe next time we'll go for rafting. look cool!! should be FUN!
0

BAKUC Challenge 2007 in Sungei Wang

BAKUC(Bandai Action Kit Universal Cup)!! is back... there is a exhibition held in sg.wang.it's all about Model,Gundam, this time i finally have my camera phone with me. hahaha (last two exhibition.. haven't got my camera phone yet, else i missed it..) i like their gundam competition. why? the creativity of their D.I.Y. their own piece of work. let's have a look.
Gundam Expo In Sungei Wang
So many aquarium? it's all about gundam inside!! Gundam Model, ok.. some people said it a "Toy!" oh.. it's just one of the hobby. if you're PRO, you can made a realistic ART out of it.

Gundam Expo In Sungei Wang
if you think taking the part's out of the box, assembly it, give it a posed and join the competition? that only made u win when there is no body else in the competion.

Gundam Expo In Sungei Wang
nice paintwork. nice posed. nice Aquarium. :P

Gundam Expo In Sungei Wang
Strike Gundam and.. Gundam....Strike Noir?

Gundam Expo In Sungei Wang
sometimes u need extra paint work to get more attrative and score during the competition. like this? erm.. i dunno what to say.... nice paint work.. but look a bit weird... haha

Gundam Expo In Sungei Wang
Do you think u can get this gundam with the same colour out there? better paint it by your own. is all about paint work here.

Gundam Expo In Sungei Wang
Creative!Paintwork!Attrative! is needed to win the competition. previous exhibition i went.. i saw a lot of Realistic piece of work, some just made me stand there and stare it for quite a while... and this 1... made my jaw drop.....i wonder which gundam/zaku is it husband? Zeta and Zaku?lol.
0

Michael Wong Live Concert?!?! OMG!

Michael Wong? there will be Guang Liang concert soon? are you kidding me? the previous concert really breathtaking! i still looking for the Concert DVD. can't see any yet... now he start a concert again? that really a good news. yippie!! got concert to go liao. but this time is held in genting.Cool! genting wor! dunno can fit all his fan's or not.. hahaha, anyway. i'm going for sure. who going to join me? kekekeke, anyone?
Michael Wong Live Concert?!?! OMG!
NEXT album going to launch on next month, his ex-partner also launched his album recently.gosh... can't wait to go for the concert :P, who can help me get cheaper ticket? kakakaka
0

Four Season House in Taman Pertanian

Autumn Season In Malaysia? Sure bor?? got such place meh? GOT! why not? Shah Alam lor~
LOL. yeah~ i went to Taman Pertanian Again!. haha

Taman pertanian
Four Season House,the Only place u can enjoy 4 season like some others country. it follow the actual season,temperature(who know?) of the season? and it's autumn inside the room. and this is what i seen.

Taman pertanian
Pertanian! here is where all our RICE come from! hungry? grab some to cook. hahaha

Taman pertanian
Bicycle Rider. Ready for the hiking? Grab ur bike and say CHEESE!!!,

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
we're lost... glad that got a big big map in the park. we're want go to the FOUR season house leh~ where is that ar?

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
we found something HIGH!! very high. our first impression... Stable or not geh... those WOOD ar, will easily broke or not geh? hahaha, if you ask me why? "made in malaysia mar". haha , but surprizingly.. quite tough.. still ok.not like others ponds.., feel like collapse anytime.hahaha

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
we're up there, yeap, EVERYONE. i guess is the most tough structure here? btw, very nice view up here, how nice? come and see lo. LOL. we are trying to find the Mushroom Museum, we found it, know what happen to it? really grow mushroom jor. nothing inside... hahaha.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
We're Here!! FOUR season House. and it's autumn season.. oh.. i wish i can see winter snow, next month come again? hahaha. here is where i didn't visit during previous visit of taman pertanian.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
we were here!! Objecttive achived! let's have a group photo 1st

Taman pertanian
ok.. almost a day there, after we return our bicycle, feeling exhausted.. sweat through whole body,hot like hell weather...then! what you see in the picture was actually on ur hand. muahhaaha, how does that feel??? yeha!!! Statisfaction!! i'm feel alive again!!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
here's some nice nice Scenery i took somewhere in the park, go there, explore it, find it :P

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Some Others scenry in taman pertanian.
2

Hari Raya Trip To Taman Pertanian@shah Alam

3 day continuous holiday, gonna plan for Something!! decided to go Taman Pertanian at Shah Alam, before leaving our house, keep headache what to wear, what to bring. when in car, we worried about the route to Taman Pertanian, scare lost , scare late, scare no more bicycle. guess what? we made a BIG MISSTAKE!!! the things that we didn't even worry about.. the situation we never expect..

when we're there... we Stonned..... by this.....
Taman Pertanian

day before that, one of my friend logged to their OFFICIAL website to check for info.. Amazingly!!.. they never announce.....until...."TAMAN TUTUP!" apear on the main Entrance.. Orz

the next thing we do is.. waiting for victims same like us. hahaha. almost 15 car go here "U-Turn" within 20 minutes, while we still trying to decide our PLAN B.

Conclusion is? Raya better sleep at home =.=...
0

Climb Up To Cameron Highland!

Don't you feel hot recently?? chill it up a bit! genting? nono somewhere else, where would that be? hahaha, Cameron lor~ yeah~ Cameron Highlang!~ Here i come!!

Cameron Highland
ok.. one thing for sure is cameron trademark, do you know? of course! Strawberry! almost all stop i went. "sure Have one~!"hahaha, all kind of Strawberry product. no joking!

Cameron Highland
what can strawberry do? i usually went to genting for Coffee Bean Ice Blended! guess what do i get in Cameron Highland? Fresh Strawberry Ice Blended!pick the Frozen Strawberry, put in some Ice, Frozen Berry inside a blender. ok, RM 3.50 , Thansk. LOL

Cameron Highland
This is the what i get! Ice Blended Strawberry! Taste great, is 100% natural, should try it out! is Cool, yeah~! that's it. i mean it, COOL, you should try it out.

Cameron Highland
ok.. what next after strawberry? Tea Plantation! B.O.H ada UMPHH!!, yeah~ all the UMPH tea is from here. Green green tea leave on the hill.

Cameron Highland
which variant you prefer? green tea, peach tea,red tea, somemore got ... forgot jor :P, got wat brand? sorry, only BOH tea is available. alamak.. the staff tot i want 1 BOX of these..,run!!

Cameron Highland
some group photo while we in cactus farm, flower farm, tea farm? strawberry farm... i visited so many farm in cameron.

Cameron Highland
What else special about cameron? you tell me.. i like crystal corn, you can bite it without steam it! coool! is ready to eat. amazing? only available in cameron.i bought lot back. i only managed to eat 1 corn in raw... my sister steamed rest of the crystal corn =.=...
 
Copyright © Don'z Memories