1

Karling Birthday @ LookOutPoint

Photobucket
Happy Birthday Karling. Make your birthday wish here at Look Out Point. Maybe someone will LOOK OUT for you . hehehe.

Photobucket
The Birthday girl with the crazy celebrator.Happy birthday~.
1

Kuantan One Day Trip.

about 1 week ago, keng kit ask me wanna join his trip to somewhere. i agreed and till last minutes... i only make few things clear.

1. we going to kuantan.
2. we taking apiit bus to there.
3. more than 30 people and only 3 i knew..(the group i tot will go actually didn't go)

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
i'm ask someone i fetch and ask.. where are head going actually? hahaha, "dunno?", "dunno wor?", "aiks.. i also dunno". that all i get...then i tell friend i might stop by and pump petrol, else we won't make it to kuantan.. then they "harrrr?" me, then tell me we're takin bus to there. sweat... i dunno that... when arrived... i look like alien.. most of them i don't really recognize... alamak.we're departured from ampang friday midnight. and took us around 4 hours to reach our kuantan first station.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Sungai Lembing ( what the... said is sungai, but how come moutain photo). hahaha mountain beside sungai lembing? kakakaka, Bukit Panaroma. we waiting for Sun Rise.. but what we saw is Moon Set. where is sun? too croudy.. covered all up.... No Luck This Morning.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
White and Blue. this place look like paradise. cloud all under ur feet. cool.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Another group photo before we go down.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Do you feel it? feel the fresh air, feel the nature, feeel everything. dun fall down ar... can't save you 1...

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Nice place that have fantastic scenery. cloudy~ surrounded the whole mountain. awesome!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
our next station. cherating beach. prepare to get urself wet.yeah~ then go take our lunch jump back to the Zombie Buss and go home lur~ that concluded the Kuantan 1 day trip. arrgghh.. take about the bus.. i can't find a NICE POSE to have a nice sleep. gosh... Zhao Shan Guat Tong!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
5

HungryDon Went to JOGOYA

Jogoya celebrating 2 years anniversary, yeah 2 year jor only go there. so excited when received a mail about Jogoya 50% discount buffet.. when i read more... .. cheh~ no big different jeh. 50% discount only for ladies...but still we booked a table and skip lunch prepare for our dinner. hahaha

Jogoya
JOGOYA Highlight , Guys look at the plate. Ladies. look at the bill(50%).

Jogoya
50% discount for Jogoya buffet.That sound interesting!!!eh? why mostly are girl/lady/aunty? What? 50% only for ladies? guy leh? pay 150% ar?No ar? Aborthen?gent got prawn?how many prawn? what?? ONE and ONLY? =_=.. a bit not fair ....no wonder mostly are ladies....


Jogoya
Paper Steamboat!

Jogoya
BIG PRAWN (Prawn Cuisine). yeah, The One prawn for One guy. Quantity dosen't matter's, SIZE does. it's BIG... it's worth RM50...(compare with ladies 50%).

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
JOGOYA trademark Clips , drop the clip in the order basket , when the food is ready, it will deliver to ur table. well... somehow.... i FORGOT to place order.. so the clips went home with me .. hehehe.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
The Prawn Eater and Bill Slayer.ops.. overtime jor... now we're in supper session. hahaha, we got unlimited redwine & white wine freeflow... bah... need to queue again...

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
More Photo~, Yummy Coconut's....Jogoya Clip, the freshy big oyster.

So, most of them concert is.. how is it? does it worth?? i just can say FAIR...
First..lack of choice. most food being sweep by the croud..
Second..most of ur time is spend in queue up for food.. and don't forget u only have 2 hours for the dinner session.
Third...guy dun have 50% discount=_=.. can eat prawn only..


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
JOGOYA 2 years anniversary promotion.
19 Nov - 18 Dec 2007Only from Mon - Wed
Ladies get 50% off price
Gents get a complimentary Prawn Cuisine
+603 2142 1268 for reservations
0

Siew Yee farewell @ Redbox PLUS

Redbox PLUS! located at PAVILION shopping mall, i'm curious of their "PLUS", i wonder.. what they "PLUS" into the Red Mystery Box.let's check it out! ok.. 1 of our colleague just leaving.. and we went to Redbox Plus to have some Fun before she left.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Okay.. there is a extra "PLUS" words (obviously).and slightly facelift on their Logo. look a nicer.simple and nice.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
WOW!.. their corridor nicely decorate, got blink blink disco ball up there.and it's not only One..make me feel like i walk in to a nightclub more than a redbox..

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
the environment.. Red Red! RedBox Mar.they also have a unique design sofa in the waiting hall. well... there is bar beside.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Nice, all redwine placed on the wall. the concept kinda nice!
"Any Red wine for you sir?"
"Got Non-Alchohol one or not? i want iced geh"
"Sure,Ribena Ice...(Grape's...)"
"......"

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
liquor area, "Don't drink and drive" mar, law didn't say cannot "Don't drink and sing", so what's you waiting for? sing lar~ hehehhe

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Some Happy Moment on siew yee farewell. she received a big card.. yeah i mean Very BIG card. is a very happy moment for us all, hope the same goes to siew yee as well, all the best ^^.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
pity sleepy piggy kena left a side to keep it's eyes on the Greeting CARD! while the owner and the rest were busy "viva ghost shout"!
1

Go Shogun!,Go Laundry!,Go Home!

SHOGUN SUSHI BUFFET!! never been there.. and got something i really really like!! sushi!!but hor... dunno why... that day i went there..i mostly Bite and Leave... unless really nice food only finished it. whahaha.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
forgot is which round already.cheese? OUT! fried? OUT! rice? OUT!!! avoid these, to fill ur stomach with something else Yummy. hhaha.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
some photo took while in shogun! sushi! tempura! i plan to go food counter snap some photo's.. but the staff there not allow me to do so... what to do? snap our own plate lor... Shugun? not really statisfy....

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Second Round!! Laundry bar... chai yik favourite place to lepak. 3rd time gathering held in laundry bar again. hahaha. check out the Cocktails we ordered. Blue Magarita, 2 Liter of cocktails. some ppl said "Blue Rocket!" (ar?look like rocket?)

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
and.. we got TWIN TOWER!! Tada.... forgot what this yellow tower called... got lemon slices in it... still cocktails, but still the "blue tower" taste better :P. Kelly said it look like "Teh O Limao Tower".... sweating... =.=""

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
The Nine Guardian of the Blue Tower... make sure the tower is completely dried

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
The Blue Tower~The Blue Magarita Tower, the Blue Rocket. the Blue... Wat ever. enough for photo~ start pouring and start drinking.


0

Something Fragile is Broken..

well.. a lot of things happen recently... this is what i never expect to see.. some idiot just break my rear glass. damn it! this is what happen when u entered a non-educated place. they do what ever they like. and include giving some texture on my over plain glass. damn it!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Nice Texture!!! specially bought by non-educated pig's. my rear glass suddenly so attrative! everyone looking at me while i'm on the road. they think plain plain glass doesn't suits my wira.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
after i saw this NICE texture being PLACED on my car.. already damn hak zai(bad luck), who know... a while more.... RAINING!!! gosh.... i still need to drive it to some workshop to get it fixed! gave my wallet a big diet again...
0

Sarah married to Ryan Jor~

happen in Wednesday...

Sarah : there?
Don : ya?
Sarah : this saturday you free?
Don : i think so, why?
Sarah : come to my wedding.
Don : wa?So Sudden?
Sarah : serious 1..

Saturday....they are serious....
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
i received this very special Cookies!!! Ryan and Sara!!.. custom made 1.. got their name on it.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
wow~ so white wor sarah today. hahaha, sarah walk really slow today.. hahaha. still can call her Ms.Sarah for now..

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
ohhh, now is officially Mrs.Ryan jor~. promoted jor~ hahah horray~ congratulation~ and celebration~. hahaha.

Don Cruise - Minority Report

Any of you got watch minirity reports? the movie based on near future with very high tech things. guess what. i can do something tom cruise did in the movie , touch in the air, drag and drop in the air?

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
i am Tom Cruise.. i am Tom Cruise.. i am Tom Cruise.. OK! OK! i'm NOT! happy?T__T

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
touch on the screen. weeee~~ nice concept.. basically just a TouchScreen on a transparent board. and a projector behind there. but it give a very wonderfull effect like in the movie . lol
0

Happy Depavali, Really Happy?Sure ar?

Happy Depavali~!! a bit Imbalance for me. hahahaa why ar?
coz this morning.. i go to work hor~ LRT so few ppl,
this morning hor~ no ppl queue in the LRT station to go out,
this morning hor~ buy sandwitch no need to queue,
this morning hor~ no egg sandwich, this morning hor....
this morning hor~ a lot ppl go celebrate Deepavali,
this morning hor~ a lot ppl no need to work.
this morning hor~ i need to dress formally..

ya, conclulssion is .. I NEED TO WORK TODAY!!!!!!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
took from Great Eastern Mall , kinda nice~

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
took this 3D deepavali rice art.. cool. took this picture while on way to KLCC LRT station. where i go ? home lor~....
happy belated deepavali~. haha
 
Copyright © Don'z Memories