0

Mandarin Orange(GAM) Throw! Throw! Throw!

"Got Expired GAM??? got unwanted GAM??",
walau eh.. thow Gam event seem like Rubbish Throwing Event jor~. hahahaha. why throw Orange? feed fish? hahaha, this is for who still in Single.. who trying to look for a partner. will gathered here. how it work ar??

well.. girl will get some Orange, write their details in a Orange, Phone number and name. then throw into the lake, and hope some guys pick the orange will ring them up ( hope the guy not pick the orange because of starvin..) hahaha. and i heard guys throw Banana's.. but.. i didn't see banana's here...

Photobucket
Throw Orange Ecvent, Grab the Orange and seek for the number. what you waiting for? dial the number and call.. see who you get.. today is last day of chinese new year. no more ang pao after today.

Photobucket
i saw someone writting their wishes and something.. anything on the boat.. then pollute the lake .LOL (no wonder got rumours that this year kena banned)

Photobucket
Some people trying to sell their Mandarin Orange( which almost rotten, or starting to..) with high price..(who cares they rotten or nto, they going to buy it and throw into lake anyway..) hahaha. how expensive?? RM2 sebiji.. Expiry Date is tonight before midnight.


Photobucket
Look and this GAM, and you can guess.. how EXPENSIVE they are.. few ppl sharing a GAM to throw. guys untung ? can get Few ladies number? see clearly.. no number... got lar~ got 1 "01X-XX96XXX"... =..=... only give 4 number... can go buy Toto. "Black shirt dun come near", "hello, i'm pinky" bla bla.. no proper number.. throw it back into lake LOL!

Photobucket
there is some singing session become they all starting to throw. and once the start throwing.. Fu.Yoh! dip dip dop dop. Orange On the Lake. hahaha,guys what you waiting for? grab it. why i'm not action? sorry lar bro.. no equipment.. and i dun want to get wet (by swimming).. let''s just see their Result.. you can see a lot of ppl left hand with orange and right hand with Handphone. hahaha

0

FGS Don zen 佛光山東禪寺

Once come back from hometown after chinese new year. then we plan for something. yeah.. let go to see some decoration. nicely decorated temple in banting.... wah.... never been there. so just pay a visits. there.
Photobucket
the first decoration i notice. and i like. hahaha, see the building behind? covered up with all lantern.

Photobucket
flower!! the garden loaded with colourfull folours. this is the reason why i want to be there during daytime.

Photobucket
OMG! OMG! OMG! so so so crowded... how am i going to snap picture leh?

Photobucket
night falled, it's starting to light up everything. the night begins.Light Show!

Photobucket
Inside the Temple.. love the wall arts.. arrr.. even inside the temple also so crowded.

Photobucket
some decoration placed in entrance.

Photobucket
that's the Temple Visitors, GROUP SHOT moment!

Photobucket
Photobucket
some photo of the Temple. day and night. expect to snap more photo.. but.. way too crouded.. chin chai take only..
0

When Don'z Meet with Drunken Master..

Wnna Know i spend my night during Chinese New Year? i being called by Piggy Fei Fei to go her house to drink something..
Photobucket
i'm inform to finish up the Otard, gosh.. tax free from australia.. or bali.. forgotten :P, okay.. Otard on the Right.. what's on the Left side? look aged rite?

Photobucket
This is what in it... OMFG!!! Mouse Wine?? wah lau eh!! serious ar? i'm NOT GOING TO DRINK THAT!!!! NO WAY! Kill me instead!! the mouse in the bottle, almost same age with me . 23 years? gosh... i'm impressed!! never expect to see something like this in Mouse Year. hahaha.


Photobucket
Okay. let's go back to some normal wine. hahaha look at this wine, the bottle actually a REAL BAMBOO! china wine. cool huh, my Father Friend really... wonder how he got this.

Photobucket
Here's Owner of all wine on the left side. and my father on the right side. CHeers. Oriental style~
Photobucket
That's my mom and the korean wine. sake? no idea... part of the collection.. still sealed

Photobucket
Okay..that's the Outcome of the day. Empty Bottle. hahaha, i got another bottle take away. thanks for Piggy Fei Fei .
2

KFC Potable,Set A and Set B?

Har? KFC also got delivery meh? i though only McDonald have it? yeah , correct, just McDonald have it.hahah that what is this? haha, just a Portable KFC outlet?

KFC
I curious that.. slim river have KFC? weird. just a small town. i didn't see any KFC outlet around. but i saw someone is licking finger of KFC? so i went out and look around..

KFC
Yeah.. i found this. portable KFC outlet? haha cool.. never see this b4. let check it out. what's the different.

KFC
Don : Gimme zinger burger,
KFC :Don't Have
Don : Gimme Cheesy wedges,
KFC : Don't have
Don : Gimme Triple XL meal,
KFC: Don't have,
Don : Har? so what do you have?
KFC : Set A and Set B.

Photobucket
I look at the menu board... Set A.. and Set B... what the different's was... "frence fries"... aiks...
0

Celebrating Carole Birthday in Lunabar

Have you heard about Lunabar ? is a very nice place to go. always heard of the environment is awesome! the view is awesome! the bill is awesome as well. hahaha. ok..here i am. at the lunabar.
Photobucket
Lunabar~ i'm finally here~ wish to go here for soooo long. hehehe.

Photobucket
The Bar corner,you can get your drinks from here.

Photobucket
The Roof Top Swimming Pool View, erm.. feeling hot? hop in and swim, then don't tell others that you know me, can?

Photobucket
The KL Night View, that what i see outside the window from up there! awesome!

Photobucket
That's the South Australia red wine(Irvine Barossa Merlot) and the Kl Tower

Photobucket
One thing i want to highlight... their menu... naughty.. really naughty... but creative!! hohoho. i like it. kakakaka

Photobucket
Star of the day. with her cheese cake. happy belated birthday~

Photobucket
Celebrator of the round table. grab some cheese cake and say cheese to the camera, yeah "CHEESE! JIAK! Ho Ho Jiak!

Photobucket
Another Group shot! that's include Don'z(Me lar!), lai see, yuet leng, carole, weng chye, johnny, and Wai chee(godblesz)

Photobucket
More photo of the Lunabar.


something i wanna comment...

most photo taken from wai chee camera :P thanks,

if you go in from entrance facing KL Tower...
you need to take lift go to Ground Floor from the carpark (you're in 6th floor)
then from Ground floor take lift to 22nd floor,
in 22nd floor, find another lift to go up till 34th floor.
then walk up a staircase. you will see the LUNABAR..
phiew.. i had to take 3 LIFT to reach the roof..

LUNABAR (Location Map)
Pacific Regency Hotel Apartments
Menara PanGlobal
Jalan Punchak
Off Jalan P. Ramlee
50250 Kuala Lumpur.
Tel: +603-2332 7777
0

Three Surprize before Carole birthday

Surprize No.1
Kanching Waterfall. haha we told her we will going to Sunway Lagoon, hahah then we end up in jungle. lol
Photobucket
Har? Sunway Lagoon? How come inside Hutan geh? hahhahaha.

Photobucket
Kanching Lagoon!. got water , got nature, got waterfall. hahaha , no jungle trecking la.

Photobucket
waterfall is fun. stand still. don't let the water wash you away.

Photobucket
guard the lady from sliding down. hahhaa

Photobucket
i like this photo. hahah why?
"wuwuwu, no present for birthday gal? i dive, dun stop me"
"i buy! i buy! dun dive, let go buy."
:P

Photobucket

Suprize No.2
This 1 no surprize jor.. accidently leaked... haihz.. next station, Neway Karaoke Session!
Photobucket
ONE NIGHT IN BEIJING~!!!!!!! is the hottest song of the day. check it out! hahaha.


Surprize No.3
Next surprize? countdown for birthday loo. at The Curve PARADISE. which changed name from HALO cafe, where i celebrate my birthday back in 2005
Photobucket
see how happy Carole with the cake, can't wait to cut cut cut. hahaha. well.. i personally like the song performed by Paradise band, it Starting with "半斤八两" rythmn, then singing Happy birthday. then followed by "Oh Carol" , they mix it on the spot. that cool.

Photobucket
birthday girl and the birthday cake. and birthday present. the cake creammy rite? hehehe.
 
Copyright © Don'z Memories