2

After Bukit Tinggi, Here come Bukit Genting.

After Bukit Tinggi, we heading to genting highland.. yeah mountain again. hahah. one of my friend even mention to me.. "those mountain sure become your weekend spot"..i'm speachless...

Genting
Next destination of my birthday celebration trip. Genting Highland. from mountain to mountain. from bukit tinggi to bukit genting.

Genting
ice cold blury myst Genting. so cool to me , so cold to them. hahaha


Genting
the 2 previous birthday boy just received their belated birthday present.. haha yeah. on my birthday. hahha. a watch and a sub leather bag..hahaha

Genting
nah~~ i wish this could be my birthday present. hahaha. ok ok.. i'm dreaming.. haven't wake up. hahaha(don't wake me if i really dreaming. i'll bite!). yeah.. saw someone newly launched GT-R 35 up there.. pretty lucky. i saw the real car liao. awesome.. there is lambo gallardo back there. but this 1 more unique :p

Genting
Where's my present? erm.. i being told it shipping from HK wor(i doubt)? haha no idea. just wait.. first.hehe

Genting
Tonight is weng yi concert, and is joey fans meeting.. see how traffic jam down there..

Genting
yum Seng!!! Kam Min Toi games begins... on bed.....-_-.. the 2 liquor maniac absent tonight. that made me feel like i survive from being force drunk like the 2 birthday boy back in fraser hill. hahhaa. luckily Don got Pray Pray.

Genting
Next Country look n feel alike. China! . hahha, ok ok, just some where middle mount of genting highland.

Genting
a buddish temple feel hotel..erm.. have u ever think of sleep in temple? come here. if you like buddish temple. this place might be the best place for you to spend a night. i wonder their bed is it decorate with lotus flower... hahaha

Genting
memory piece on genting highland. gosh.. that glass of things... guess how many % of alcohol inside?haha.My birthday trip. i feel like went to 3 different country.. hhahaha

France --> Japan --> China.
poor guy world travel trip. hahaha. Thanks for the trip :p san fu sai.
1

1 day Trip to Berjaya Hill Resort

my birthday just passed few days.. and they brought me to few place.. erm.. they bring me to japan and france. hahaha

Fance Village,COLMAR TROPICALE
Photobucket
France Village Entrance. this is our 1st station.

Photobucket
The france bridge, under the bridge, you can found few black swan and white swa, okay.. there is four of them.. hehehe

Photobucket
Here we are. infront of France village.

Photobucket
Anyone need a ride? hop in. the only transport doesn't affected by RM2.70 fuel hike.

Photobucket
Another view of the france village, on top of the tower.

Japanese Village
Photobucket
Japanese Village, is our next station to visit. i finally here. my last visit didn't pay a visit at this place. but now i'm here :P.

Photobucket
Japanese look and feel. hmph.. so this is how japanese look like?? awesome~. tatami spa... tot of give a try there.. changed my mind when saw the price list... gosh....

Photobucket
Another Group shot at Japanese village.

Photobucket
Do you feel like you're in japan??

Photobucket
Our Next Stop after Japanese Village. Rabbit Farm! a place i didn't stop by on last visit. these rabbit are cute~..too bad.. it start raining after i entered...

Photobucket
there are a lot of rabbit!!! feed them feed them! so cute. hahaha


Official Website : http://www.berjayahills.com/
State : Pahang
Location : Bukit Tinggi



Next Destination.... Genting Highland..

0

Wesak Day at Bricfield

Wesak day.. Carole told me about this event. hahaa, so many years in KL, never been there, usually saw it from TV, now.. haha i'm there now, walk through the street.. erm.. forgot how long is it..i just remember i walk from 7pm till 11pm.. hahhaa..let me show u some of the photo..

Photobucket
Lotus Candle in my hand

Photobucket
they had to close some of the road.. why?? do you think ur car can go throught his "People Mountain People Sea"? hahah...

Photobucket
Coming through~ here is the out main objective. haha lot's of nicely decorated car.

Photobucket
the monk is spreading water to people around.. blessed water. hehe

Photobucket
Pinky Lotus Flower...

Photobucket
see how they decorate their vehicles

Photobucket
see how creative they decorate their vehicle. colourfull... some even attach with 2 generator. kisiao!

Photobucket
this is the nicest decorate vehicles. colourfull and creative. haha the elephant will spread water summore. ahha

Photobucket
see how many peoples behind us. hahaha wow.....

Photobucket
Let's light up together, helping each other.
1

RainbowFall, Let's Find The Rainbow

Heard of Rainbow fall?? i found there is such waterfall located somewhere in kuantan. and every morning with sunshine, the rainbow might become noticable. oh ya.. before going.. remember to check weather forecast, else you need to pray for Sun Shine to show up.

RainbowFall
it's Four Wheel Drive Moment.. okk... we stucked... only ONE Lane..

RainbowFall
Over Mountain, Into Jungle, Crossing River,Though Darkness.. Obstacles to find Rainbow...

RainbowFall
River crossing. there is a lot sharp rock under the water.. watch out...

RainbowFall
slipery rocks. someone told me she learned Yoga, but.. she's the 1 slip most.. hahaha

RainbowFall
Rock Rock Rock Everywhere is Obstacles!

RainbowFall
it's surprise me when i saw this watefall.. is.. very high~ hardly fit it into screen as well..

RainbowFall
First time to hear about rainbow fall? well i though not much people know about this waterfall, but i'm wrong about it.. this picture explained..

RainbowFall
Rainbow! yeah~ found rainbow at last..hiah.. no body want to hold camera for me T_T

RainbowFall
You might not notice, rainbow just around you. can you see the rainbow?

RainbowFall
Rainbow Hunter! look at their equipment to hunt a rainbow. gosh.. there is lot's of these behind him..you'll be surprised

RainbowFall
this is what you see when u stand under the waterfall and look up.

RainbowFall
Me and the Rainbow fall behind.

RainbowFall
Satubuh Kus .. maybe this is the way they pronouce "satu Bungkus" in sg lembing.. i'm scretching my head trying figure out what the paper board mean...



Location : Sg Lembing
State : Kuantan
Related Site :
0

Fun, Funny, Fun Fair

when is my last visit to fun fair?10 years ago? i think so... while i still in secondery school or perhaps primary?. haha last night just heading somewhere . suddenly "eh! fun fair!!". next thing i notice is... we in FunFair of Sri Gombak.

Photobucket
This is not Eye of Malaysia.. erm.. could it be eyes of Sri gombak? hahaha

Photobucket
FunFair~ weeee.. so colourfull~


Photobucket
Carole and ME in Funfair. let go have some fun!

Photobucket
she name it... Spinning Spaceship.. this is the game she shouting whole night long. haha

Photobucket
FunFair , what else available in fun fair? Ghost Train!. haha. not much photo.. too dark inside. but i still managed to catch the ghost!. erm.. i remeber someone shouting tought the whole game here again. haha

Photobucket
there is our Fun Fair visit. erm... never expect will have such fun in fun fair at this age. ahhaha.. 1 shout till sore throat, 2 laugh till sore throat. hahaha. a Fun Night. hehehe.

 
Copyright © Don'z Memories