0

[ BALI ] Go Surfing or Stay Suffering

Kuta Kuta~ here we are~!! Kuta Beach! haha yeah~ the beach i keep highlight i MUST be there no matter how!! hahaha. why ar? coz they called it Surfing Paradise!! no go?? no do! must go! yeah MUST GO!!!i dun care!

Photobucket
Here we are in the Kuta Beach!

Photobucket
and we noticed someone looking for something.. i wonder what he's looking for.... needle?? hahha

Photobucket
erm... could it be a reason why i like beach so much?? hehehehe.

Photobucket
Back to topic. AHA!!Surf Board! damn excited.ladies and gentlemen, choose your colour, er.. choose your surf board i mean! hahaha

Photobucket
Candy looking for Sun Block!! Sun Block!! apply it like wash face gam wash. then.. "why you all laughing???" she dunno she soooo WHITE that day....

Photobucket
My private Surf coach, My Surf board and Don the Surfer.

Photobucket
Candy the Pinky Surf Girl~~ surf~surf~surf~ jump! jump! jump!

Photobucket
Here come Pik Hung, cornering summore.. dun play play

Photobucket
"I'm Standing!! i'm Standing!!!" here come Titanic...

Photobucket
and finally.. Don The Surfer. weee.. yeaahhaaa~~! i'm loving it!!

Photobucket
Accident DID happen.....

Photobucket
Coach and Surfer in the Photo~i wanna go surf again!!
0

[ BALI ] Tanah Lot Temple

After Return from the turtle island.. and we went straigh away for one of the Must Go temple in bali. some of them said u didn't go to tanah lot mean u didn't went to bali. so.... we been to Bali. hwahaha
Photobucket
Yeah! our next Stop! TANAH LOT TEMPLE. what's tanah lot? a lot soil?.

Photobucket
before we go into the temple.. we hunt for solvenir... cool~ too many to choose la.. what to buy? arrgghh mah fan. dun buy better. muhahahaha.

Photobucket
some foreigner purchasing key chain.. ok lar ok lar.. i kap lui...

Photobucket
a flexible kite.. can Fold andtied it up.. eagle shape.. nice wor...

Photobucket
ohh.. i guess i saw something interesting coming out from the roof... the sun is dissapearing!!! let's rush to the temple.!!

Photobucket
Glad that i made it here on time.. phiew.. the sunset were....simply AWESOME!! i love sunset :P.ok.. Mr.Sun already off duty.. is time for me to move around.

Photobucket
The Temple.. yeah this is the temple with lot of tanah . TANAH LOT TEMPLE. hahaha. too bad we cannot go into the temple.. haihz...

Photobucket
found this nearby.. proved this is real tanah lot? hahahaha. Tanah Lot Proved i'm here. :p

Photobucket
some others photo i took from tanah lot :p

[ BALI ] Let's go Turtle Island Capture Turtle!

It's our Day 2 in Bali. and today.. our 1st plan is.. Turtle Island!
TurtleIsland
Everyone Hop On Board. we'll be shipped to Turtle Island right away.

TurtleIsland
wooo... the boat got see through glass.. can see fishie and coral from there..

TurtleIsland
You believe u can fly? of course you take, pay USD *dunno how much jor* and exprience the FLYING FISH. haha look like Flying Kite more to me.. hahaha. we did tried this before we jump on to this ship.

TurtleIsland
Parasailing~ gg.. this is wat i wish to play for so long.. nvm... this can be found in malaysia. let try something malaysia don't have.

TurtleIsland
Landed on the Turtle Island.. Mission Start!!! hunt turtle!

TurtleIsland
Muhahahahai caught OnE!!! see !! shy shy there wo.. hahahaa. dun wnat look at the camera.

TurtleIsland
pity... pity.. hang in the middle air and let everyone molest.. haiha.. pity little tutle or.. tortoise?...

TurtleIsland
erm.. i call her... Miss Medusa... Go away. u can't stone me. muahhahaha

TurtleIsland
Eagle!! gimme a broom. i want be harry potter.

TurtleIsland
Finished business with the turtle.. time to move on to next destination. hehehehe.

TurtleIsland
Others picture taken on Turtle Island..
0

[ BALI ] The Uluwatu Temple

Our next visit is Uluwatu Temple. one of the Must Go place in bali. erm.. i didn't check of this place before i come.. so.. surprise me when i'm there. jaws drop....

Photobucket
here i am stand on UUUluwatu, pronouce with me, uUUUluwatu

Photobucket
no matter who you are, you must be with longs pants.. (OMG! wearing shorts cannot go in?, can.. wear sarong lor~). my belt.. nice? haha, my favourite colour summore :p

Photobucket
Group Photo~

Photobucket
i can't close my mouth when i saw this.... they never told me so damn nice view up here.

Photobucket
the others side of the clips.. Ohhh myyy gooodddnesss!. love the place. awesome~!! look the the sea.. added with the sound of the sea.... syiok!

Photobucket
us. it's empty? nah~ for now. later you might face "no place to stand" if you're late. grab your seat. fast!

Photobucket
Kecak Dance Begins, i can simulate the music to you, "chak! chak! chak! chak!....(for the whole dance...)"

Photobucket
I noticed someone unique among them.. are him the head among them all?? hmphh...

Photobucket
Dancing in sunset.this how it's look like. where is your focus point? sunset? scenery? or the dancer?

Photobucket
Here's where the sun saying "ByeBye" to us.. off duty it goes..it called it a day.

Photobucket
sometimes.. shadows represent better than details.

Photobucket
Let's Barbeque the monkey! they forgot the monkey is fire-proved. hahaha.

Photobucket
Closer look of the Kecak Dancer..


Website : Uluwatu Temple
Location : Uluwatu Temple
0

[ BALI ] Jimbaran Beach Dinner

After finished the Uluwatu show.. gosh.. all of us ar staving!! hungry !!!! and we ask where got nice FOOD in bali.. then.. the driver bought us to Jimbaran beach for dinner..

DonzMemories
Time's to fill out stomach. our driver said their local sea food is DAMN nice.. wokie.. when i arrived the place.. walau.. impressive!! i check on the shop name.. Bum Bum Bali.. i remember i went there once.. somewhere in Puchong. HQ here?

DonzMemories
Jimbaran Beach.. and we went the the Bum Bum Bali. all long the beach is beach restaurant. no need to scare no place to seat. haha

DonzMemories
Bintang! yeah~ their local Beer~drunk jor will see bintang bintang?? how it taste?? er... like beer lor.. ahhaha

DonzMemories
Damn hungry lar~ see what we had for our dinner.. Roasted Lobster.. woo.... nice nice.. freshie~~

DonzMemories
the Beach Band! dun play play.. don't think they know english or malay song. chinese , cantonese ?? mou man tai! they played XIAO WEI.. cool. and they said they know.... a classic chinese song.. guess what song is that?? "Moon Represent My Heart". Fu.Yoh!!

DonzMemories
when the bill come.. everyone *GLUPS*.... 1.402.425.00... that's 1.4 million dinner.. oh gosh...
luckily in ruppia. haha.
 
Copyright © Don'z Memories