[ BALI ] The Uluwatu Temple

Our next visit is Uluwatu Temple. one of the Must Go place in bali. erm.. i didn't check of this place before i come.. so.. surprise me when i'm there. jaws drop....

Photobucket
here i am stand on UUUluwatu, pronouce with me, uUUUluwatu

Photobucket
no matter who you are, you must be with longs pants.. (OMG! wearing shorts cannot go in?, can.. wear sarong lor~). my belt.. nice? haha, my favourite colour summore :p

Photobucket
Group Photo~

Photobucket
i can't close my mouth when i saw this.... they never told me so damn nice view up here.

Photobucket
the others side of the clips.. Ohhh myyy gooodddnesss!. love the place. awesome~!! look the the sea.. added with the sound of the sea.... syiok!

Photobucket
us. it's empty? nah~ for now. later you might face "no place to stand" if you're late. grab your seat. fast!

Photobucket
Kecak Dance Begins, i can simulate the music to you, "chak! chak! chak! chak!....(for the whole dance...)"

Photobucket
I noticed someone unique among them.. are him the head among them all?? hmphh...

Photobucket
Dancing in sunset.this how it's look like. where is your focus point? sunset? scenery? or the dancer?

Photobucket
Here's where the sun saying "ByeBye" to us.. off duty it goes..it called it a day.

Photobucket
sometimes.. shadows represent better than details.

Photobucket
Let's Barbeque the monkey! they forgot the monkey is fire-proved. hahaha.

Photobucket
Closer look of the Kecak Dancer..


Website : Uluwatu Temple
Location : Uluwatu Temple
 
Copyright © Don'z Memories