Don Oledi Go2 Bon Odori 2008

there goes a year. last year is my 1st visit to Bon Odori. almost forgot Bon Odori 2008 is near. and i get to know about it 2 days before the event. glad i didn't miss it. but my A300 lost it virginity to Bon Odori. hehehhe

BonOdori
BonOdori "Hand Fan" dun want?? then "Han Fan"

BonOdori
While waiting for the Bon Odori to start, some ice cream would be good.yummy~

BonOdori
Get in position, the dance is about to start.

Photobucket
Father and Son, see how excited they are?
"It gonna start, It gonna Start!"

Photobucket
The Bon Odori is Started. yeah~ Bon Dance is started. Don Dance? hehehe....

Photobucket
Kawaii Kodomo~ very cute~ when they dance together.

Photobucket
Pretty Japanese detected!.. really japanese?? erm.. maybe...

Photobucket
Japanese???cannot be!!! i guarantee you! cause they wearing Yukata with Tudung.... er...er... er.......look like something not right....=.=..

BonOdori
The Devil poisonable gear!! they are devil who dried me up.
SONY, CANON, NIKON, OLYMPUS. sorry ar. what's inside?? hehehehe....

BonOdori
i tot i saw a micky mouse.. i did! i did see a mickey mouse. hahaha. oh.. beside that. i saw Fattien action in BonOdori as well. same goes to HungWei



Event : Bon Odori 2008
Location : Matsushita Sport Centre, Shah Alam

2 Msg:

KOKahKOK said...

A300....blog hoppging for godblesz's blog! how is a300? anyway....bon odori is in penang dis saturday...hoepfully no raining! hehe...

DonDon said...

haha, i like it.. goood~ alpha rox!
hahaha, cool~ waiting for your Penang odori photo. :p

 
Copyright © Don'z Memories