0

[TAIWAN] Ximending

Ximending 西門町 is the last station for my whole taiwan trip.. is Final Night spend in taiwan, next day early morning will be rush to airport already.

Photobucket
SO , our last station is the nearby Ximending , ok.. we stay nearby Ximending . i enjoyed the most here. why? coz we didn't rush for next destination anymore.

Photobucket
the middle of Ximending street. is still lot's of peoples.. but not as Pack as before. heheheh. and all things here are more to fashion.

Photobucket
Lonely?? call the number :D hehehe. notice ? girl is free.. hahaa

Photobucket
Shoe Vander Machine? gosh.. for real? haha. no lar. just a cupboard of shoeS.

Photobucket
Some new year greeting hang in air

Photobucket
Hummer spotted in Ximending . coool..

Photobucket
some creative shop name found in taiwan. Simply Cut hair saloon? Easy Way.. i remember there is 1 branch in Petaling Street .KL. i wonder is it still there? long time didn't go down to petaling street liao. hahaha.


Taiwan Trip is Ended.. :D although is a rush trip. but still a nice trip :D
0

[TAIWAN] MengGu Buffet

Photobucket
I remember i went to a MengGu Buffet, so called 蒙古烤肉.. yummy!! first.. filled your bowl with the MEAT. yeah.. meat slices.

Photobucket
passed to them.. they will grill it infront of you..

Photobucket
Taddaa!! there you go.. size went down a bit.. here is the MengGu Style Meet.
0

[TAIWAN] Martyrs' Shrine

Photobucket
here is are in Martyrs' Shrine of Taipei. also know as 忠烈祠.. The Martyrs Shrine is dedicated to approximately 330,000 men who sacrificed their lives to the overthrowing of the Ching Dynasty before the establishment of the Republic of China in 1911

Photobucket
Papa Mama spend a visit here too.

Photobucket
Posing with umbrella. coz he will shoot me if i borrow his gun.

Photobucket
The Guardian who guard the soul rested inside the temple.. hmph.. living statue. they won't make a move untill you grab their guns.. ahem.. the real gun ar...

Photobucket
The Main Entrance of Martyrs' Shrine.
0

[TAIWAN] Freedom Square

Zhong Zheng Ji Nian Tang 中正纪念堂. i remember we stop by this place for about 20 minutes. and basically just take photo around.

Photobucket
The Gate of the Freedom Square.

Photobucket
at the Top of the Zhong Zheng Memorial Hall? 中正纪念堂

Photobucket
My DAD.

Photobucket
My MOM!

Photobucket
Family, my father and my mother in the freedom square.
0

[TAIWAN] Shilin Night Market

Next place we go.. SHILIN MARKET. famous of food.. but then i saw the queue..... give up.....wrong timing.. i decided to have a walk at those market...

Photobucket
Shilin Market. famous Foood can be found here. of course... queue also very long here....

Photobucket
couple T-shirt?? outdated lor, nowdays they got Family T-Shirt. hmph.. encourage youngster to get married?

Photobucket
Creative way of doing business..If police come, run also easier.

Photobucket
Malt Candy again.. can spot it almost everywhere.

Photobucket
Fried Bird Egg, yeah.. AM CHUN DAN.

Photobucket
RM20 perstick. anyone?? tasts like egg... hahahaha.

Photobucket
Lemon Ai Yu ping! feeling thristy???

Photobucket
Red Light... you seee the Road..

Photobucket
Green Light. u can't see the road anymore.... People Mountain People Sea...
0

[TAIWAN] Old ShenKeng

Photobucket
SHEN KENG! so called DEEP TUNNEL?

Photobucket
i'm stucked for an hours in there. just stucked.. can't move forward or backward... i think i'm in DEEP SHIT middle of DEEP KENG!

Photobucket
They said they have what ever size you looking for, i think they really mean it... Michael Jordon should visti this shop. SURE GOT SIZE!

Photobucket
The Funny Soup i saw.. HOT earn money soup and COLD earn money soup, which one you prefer? drink liao will earn more money?? TAUKE!!! give me BOTH!!

Photobucket
Transparent BAO? i have no idea what's is this.

Photobucket
OMG!!! KFC in taiwan is Operate by Granny? Pirated?? er... Uncle KFC geh Wife? selling Fried Duck? no idea... didn't go in. hahaha.

Photobucket
Malt Candy anyone?

Photobucket
Roast Corn..once bite become pop corn?? hahhaha. Cord they also go BBQ. Geng!!!
2

[TAIWAN] Taipei 101 Tower.

Used to be the World Tallest Tower, but not anymore.. Tallest Tower is now in dubai

Photobucket
Taipei 101 Tower.

Photobucket
Entrance of Taipei 101. here i am :D

Photobucket
Let's GO to the OBSERVATORY!! can see nice nice landscape from top of the 101 tower!

Photobucket
arr.... so long 1 the queue, then i heard..
"need to queue about for 30 mins.." shit...we only stop by here for 45 mins. so...... decided not to go up.... i scare there will be another 30 minutes queue to come down from top there.

Photobucket
so.. i just spend my time walking around Inside the Shopping mall of Taiper 101 Tower.. seem like another KLCC to me..

Photobucket
McCafe.. cool, you can get McCoffee from McDonal. i wonder if they have McIceBlended?

Photobucket
the Mc Bacon( McBabi ) which will NEVER appear in MALAYSIA McDonald.

Photobucket
The Mc Beed BACON, in another words, Mc BABI , i'm loving it!
0

摄影,不想玩到倾家荡产,就不得不看

1 任何相机都可以拍摄任何题材!
2 任何胶片都可以拍摄任何题材!
3 任何镜头都可以拍摄任何题材!
4 买能买得起的最好的器材!
5 摄影是用光的艺术,所以,先要用光可以花在器材上的钱!
6 镜头后面那个头固然很重要,但“工欲善其事,必先利其器”更重要!
7 金属器材永远比塑料的好,分量重的器材永远比轻的好,贵的永远比便宜的好,除非你被人宰了!
8 买器材前一定要冷静,买器材时必须要冲动,这是器材物语的理智与情感!
9 假如一件器材买回不久就后悔了,说明它不属于你,赶紧卖掉止损!
10 假如觉得一件器材该换了,无需考虑,立刻换了,因为到最后你还是会换,结果无非是徒增犹豫彷徨的时间罢了!


11 不用担心贬值,器材不是股票,买器材是使用,不是投资!
12 不用爱惜器材,器材没那么娇贵,它存在的意义是被使用,而非供奉!
13 胶片也属于器材,选择胶片的难度不亚于选择器材!
14 没有一步到位的器材,没有一步到位的系统,除非你是个没有激情的人!
15 测光表对于玩家来说,实用意义远远小于亮骚意义,所以,它很重要!
16 不必介意器材是否防水,我们不是新闻记者,不会在大雨滂沱中抓拍抢拍,防唾沫就够了,这样在你口若悬河地炫耀器材时可以更加肆无忌惮!
17 不要买副厂镜头。Carl Zeiss除外!
18 UV镜只有两个牌子,B+W和TIFFEN;UV镜只有一种镀膜,多膜!
19 UV在数码时代,其实是多余的!
20 气吹的牌子叫A+F,镜头水的牌子叫Carl Zeiss,镜头笔的牌子叫MATIN,灰卡的标准叫kodak!

21 附件是器材中相当重要的环节,摄影中最大的附件是车,最常换的附件是模特!
22 玩反转和大画幅有一个重要附件就是放大镜,Schneider是王道!
23 相机是用来拍良辰美景的,不是用来拍牙膏牙刷的!
24 摄影的路上,你总要有一支超广,如果可以,它是HOLOGON!
25 摄影的路上,你总要有一支85/1.4,如果可以,它是85/1.2!
26 摄影的路上,你总要有一支300/2.8,因为400/2.8太长,而200/2略短!
27 当你觉得自己该精简器材的时候,你已经成为了技术派!
28 当你总是觉得自己缺件器材的时候,你就快成为一个器材派!
29 当你觉得自己快要成为一个器材派时,你就已经是器材派了!
30 成为一个器材派高手不比成为一个技术派高手容易,当在同一焦段中有两支以上重复的镜头时,你刚刚踏入门槛!

31 当你连2.8的光圈都觉得小的时候,你已经是一个成熟器材分子了!(这条适用于圣贤书)
32 当你的镜头群中全部都是恒定光圈且一半以上为1.4的时候,你已经走向毒枭的行列!
33 当你拥有“F口28/1.4,F口58/1.2,M口16/8,M口50/1,YC口300/2,YC口85/1.2,EF口50/1,EF口200/2”中任何一支时,你已经无可救药了!
34 当上述镜头中你拥有超过两支时,可以办理离婚、分手、或尽快把另一半的器材热情培养起来!
35 当上述镜头你都拥有时,兄弟,咱们拜把子!
36 器材派没什么不好,可悲的是成了器材派还在器材上说不出个所以然!
37 旁轴的巅峰是ALPA,大幅的终点是Linhof,广角的至尊是HOLOGON,长焦的霸主是SONNER,日本相机都是上不了大席的狗肉!
38 Leica不是品味的象征,是营销的完胜,Leica只有一支镜头,就是那支有着两片萤石的八枚玉!
39 玩镜头就要玩结构,所以要玩Carl Zeiss!
40 于是Leica烧钱,Carl Zeiss要命!

41 Leica的快门再轻,也比不上镜间快门的120旁轴,加上底片的优势,一台BRONICA 645都能将MP打翻在地,所以,以为Leica是终点的人其实是器材的井底之蛙!
42 ALPA加Carl Zeiss镜头是高端摄影玩家的标杆,遗憾的是,达到这个标杆需要浸淫太多器材!
43 好器材和名牌包一样,是需要行家来鉴赏,上来就问价钱的主儿和看到LV就问真的假的一样,跟你不在一个档次,无须搭理丫的。行家一般不问,行家都装深沉地摸摸看看后显得面不经意其实心中嫉妒不已地轻率地点点头而已!
44 一机数镜的玩法是折腾自己,最好的配置就是一机一镜:有几支镜头,就配几台机身!
45 移轴是大画幅的专利,所有135的移轴镜头都是扯淡!
46 近摄镜和皮腔永远替代不了微距镜头!
47 微距无弱旅,标头无弱旅!越贵的镜头越彪悍!
48 每家都有大三元,大三元就算光圈做到1.4,也永远都是二流镜头,在同一时代中,变焦绝无可能超越定焦!
49 用定焦侮辱变焦,用旁轴奚落单反,用大幅藐视旁轴,玩摄影总会在看不起别人和被人看不起的波段中周而复始,所以,玩器材要低调!
50 玩灯是一个新的开始,SB800只有一支的人不叫玩灯,SB800的基配是两支,标配是四支,豪配是九支,正面两支侧面两支背后四支,还有一支备用,此外还得有SU800!

51 倍感打击的是,玩SB800其实不能算玩灯……灯的牌子叫Broncolor!
52 开始玩灯后需要一个助理,否则那些笨重的家伙会让你苦不堪言,或者你可以像我一样,玩单灯,当停车地点距离拍摄地点300米以内时,一套600W的套装勉强可以拿得动!
53 数码后期是无聊的,是对摄影本身的阉割,是对器材装备的侮辱,但不得不去做。数码后期器材中最重要的是显示器,最不重要的是显卡!
54 高档数码是奢侈,低档数码是垃圾,中档数码是奢侈的垃圾!
55 便宜买死人!
56 假如没有一支大炮,你就不知道自己的身体好不好!
57 永远记住,机器总是比你聪明得多的;也要永远记住,机器有时候是很笨的--那都是因为你笨,没有正确的去使用它!
58 景深是器材派最重要的技术指标之一,所以要掌握景深计算公式,下载一个软件放在手机里,因此,手机最好是Windows Mobile系统的!
59 记住无忌的名言:一分钱,一分货;二角钱,二分货;三元钱,三分货!
60 下一支镜头是最好的!

61 下一个附件是最需要的!
62 下一台机身是最不可或缺的!
63 买你买得起的最贵的相机;同理,买你扛得动的最重的脚架!
64 三角架,买到第三个才知道前两个的钱完全是应该省下的!
65 球台的路程略略短暂一些,悟性高的话,第二个就可以到位了!
66 稳定系统中最讲究的是快装板,顺利的话,一个器材派会有五片以上!
67 稳定系统中假如没有快门线,上述的一切都将沦为扯淡!
68 器材中,永远令人头疼的是包,永远无法立竿见影的是UV镜,永远令人欣喜的是接目镜放大器!
69 在目镜上花的每一分钱都能获得立竿见影的效果,其中性价比最高的就是橡胶目镜杯环!
70 想要比别人的视角低,就要趴下;想要比别人视角高,就要举起;想要比别人斜,就要狂侧--否则,你就需要直角取景器!

71 对于135相机来说,腰平取景器是非常重要的附件!
72 对于120相机来说,眼平取景器是非常重要的附件!
器材附件的疗效在于帮助你榨干器材的潜能,副作用是榨干你的口袋!
74 买一台四万的机身,还在意四千的附件吗?买一支六万的镜头,还在意六千的附件吗?买了三千的附件,能不配三万的器材吗?
75 对器材的态度将构建摄影的人格!
76 烧海无边,回头无岸!
77 成为一个器材派之后,唯一要做的事情,就是尽可能别丢器材的人!

2

[TAIWAN] Taiwan Foguang Shan

We Went to Foguang Shan, so called the Buddha Light Moutain. and also a Buddha University .. wow.. Buddha U!!.

Photobucket
Our Next Destination.FoGuang Shan, The Moutain of Buddha Light?

Photobucket
The Map of the Whole Foguang Shan

Photobucket
The Big Buddha Tower.

Photobucket
The my dad looking at the Big Buddha Statues.

Photobucket
The Golden Statues.

Photobucket
Rows of Golden Statue. and the DON'Z

Photobucket
3 step a kneel, 5 step a knock (head), untill they entered the temple.

Photobucket
Some Event happening here? some how i managed to get behind of the stage. er.. not prohibited 1 hor...

Photobucket
The Big Buddha Statue inside the tunnel.

Photobucket
Wishing lotus candle?

Photobucket
Mountain of Buddha Light? when night fall dark, the Lights will glow.

Photobucket
The Glowing Monk Statue.

Photobucket
Evolution made monk able to online. i bet he's looking at http://www.shaolinkungfu.com/. hahaha

Photobucket
The light turned ON, this what make the mountain GLOWS and Famous.
 
Copyright © Don'z Memories