0

Walk & Snap Around Kuala Lumpur

dondon83
Under Tress. About to start the photography walk around.

dondon83
walk and snap till inside a KL church..

dondon83
passing by Pudu Bas stop.. risking life to take pic, anytime will being hit by KOTARATA bus.

dondon83
saw a funny postcard inside central Market. hope the shop owner won't send him to Zoo Negara.. cause that's not in our schedule today.

dondon83
i think i saw a fairy tales creature.. the Pegasus.. Flying Horses.

dondon83
and a Old street with colorfulness new Paint

dondon83
and we walk till the KL tallest National Flag.

dondon83
and wait for the clock tower to glow..

dondon83
Streets starting to glow...

dondon83
and we watching the clock tower surrounded by darkness and start glowing with it lights.

dondon83
and we KLCC become our last shooting place of the day.
0

Biau Sheh Weddiner Dinner Session

dondon83
Before the Dinner Starts.. the restaurant located at putrajaya... phiew.. nearly can't find the place. hahaha

dondon83
Dang Dang Dang Dang!!! Entering the Hall.

dondon83
The Dinner is going to be served.. stay tunned.

dondon83
ABALONE!!?!? serious??? OMG!!! WHOLE of it? once i bite on it.. eh? is vegetarian Abalone. hahaha. ok ok .. is spacial menu for Carole who is vegetarian. hahaha. anyway.. it looks REAL!!

dondon83
Biau and Sheh during the dinner night :)

dondon83
APIIT-IAN gropus. some hardly see faces show up at last. hahahaha

dondon83
Peoples who want to take photo with biau and sheh.

CONGRATULATION to WEN BIAU and CHIEW SHEH!!! heheheh
2

Biaus Wedding - Fellowship of the Rings

Is Heng Dai Day.. Time to Help Biau get her Wife Back. hahaha. Sunday Morning.. go all the way to Sri Kembangan to meet up with biau.. reallllly far wor biau geh new house. hahahaha.


Photobucket
lovely breakfast.. all kind of tasted were included..Glups....so kind rite.. they prepared breakfast for us..

Photobucket
Attacks of the Zhi Mui's , are you prepared for it?

Photobucket
Gal... torture guys by tearing off their leg hair... afterward need to go Yun Nan Hair Care jor...

Photobucket
The Puzzle Session.... help help help!! Times running out!

Photobucket
The last door remains lcoked...

Photobucket
The Rings.. One for Chiew Sheh, One for Wen Biau.

Photobucket
Ah Biau got his Chiew Sheh.. is time to bring her home..

Photobucket
Dang1~ Dang2~ Dang2~ Dang2~~.(wedding song)

Photobucket
The Traditional Tea Session.. parents long awaited TEA... nothing better than this cup of tea.

Photobucket
At last... after so many years of long run. Congratulation :)

Photobucket
The White Biau, White Chiew Sheh, and the White Brothers.. some Bro busy enjoying their lunch out there already.
4

Enelooped F58!

Yeah!! got my self another add on for my toy.!

Photobucket
What i bought? Black and WHite. 1 Black 4 White. 1 Black Cobra(F58) and 4 white Energy Source (Eneloop rechargable Battery).

Photobucket
this is how my dSLR look like when attached with a F58.. ok.. now it's bigger.. heavier..

Photobucket
why i choose the why battery ?? this explained why.. it discharge slowly.kinda hard to get the stock... wonder why so hard to get this battery in malaysia..
2

Donz Water Rafting in Kuala Kubu Bharu

I saw Aurelius organizing a White Water Rarting event from the Trail Treckker.. hmph.. long time didn't attend the event .. decided to give a try. and here we are.. at the KKB.

Photobucket
That the DAM, which decided our rafting excitement . if the DAM doesn't release water on that day.. will be awarded a "N" to the "DAM" , DAMN!

Photobucket
The Watchman of the river.. yeah.. he just watch.. and turn around and tell us "Itu depan mia semua jatuh." @.@' okay.. he did his job.. WATCH...

Photobucket
Everybody! Into the Water!.

Photobucket
ops.. Hope they okay.. How's the water taste like?

Photobucket
yeah!! we're from Up there!!. haha just kidding.. this is one of the waterfall we stop by.

Photobucket
hey.. there is Waterfall middle of no Where... carefull don't get washed away.

Photobucket
Rescue in Progress.. 1..2..3... Pull!!!!! and walah!!! Caught a big Fish!

Photobucket
gosh.. our raft is fliped side.. we're DOOMED!! let seek for HELP!

Photobucket
The Rafting Explorer.. pull me up lar.. i scare for Crocodile T_T

Photobucket
Exciting monent while rafting.. and the Challanger.

Photobucket
gosh.. i being framed just before i fall out of the raft... arrgg.. paiseh... followed with our Rafting GEARS!

Photobucket
Kuala Kubu Bharu Waterfall?? we're Conquered!!! Much more nicer compare to Ulu Slim waterfall that we went last year.

Photobucket
This is the Crew.. of our Raft. Ipoh Mali... hahaha
3

Disappointment on Windows Phone Launch....

Photobucket
Few days back. i heard about that DAMN TEMPTING promotion.. which offer insance 65% of the retail price of a Smart phone.. u just need to pay RM5XX for HTC Touch 2. HTC is a hot cake that day.. i decided to grab 1 for myself tooo..

dondon83
so me and my friend went there early... i notice no others car in the carpark. i think i'm a bit early....?

dondon83
erm... ok.. think again... nearly 8am.. and... i saw the QUEUE is damn long! i pray.....doesn't look good ...

dondon83
ok.. i start counting... 1.2...3...4.5.6..7..8.9...10..SHIT!!..11..12..13...14...15.. HolySHIT!! run toward the end of the queue...

Photobucket
NO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! then... a 3AM guy told me... he can't make it.. another 1AM guy said he unable to make it too,.. gosh.. since what time they start CAMP here? 1AM guy told me they started the Camp queue since 10PM.. aiks.. my colleage told me on friday 7am he managed to get 1st at the queue.. ok.. is friday..

Photobucket
i look at the guy who at the 1st of the queue and dreaming sweetly there. a question appear in my mind.... "since when?"

Photobucket
Express myself? hmmph.. ok I DID!!! on my BLOG!!!

Then i received a call from my friend who accompany me for this.. she said she wanna be the crazy feller and wanted to camp there. ok.. i wished her good luck... around 10pm.. i received a call from her.."they crazy gar!! how come got so crazy geh ppl?" then she told me... for last batch of the 65 unit.. they start the queue at 7PM.... and around 830pm.. they know...are they qualified for the 65 unit...
 
Copyright © Don'z Memories