Largest Burger In Town @ NewYork NewYork Deli

dondon83
NewYork NewYork Deli Located at ONE UTAMA. pass by before.. didn't walk in .. dunno why.. untill i saw someone BLOG about it in Smashpop and Ewin Blog... gosh... then.. i'm HERE!

dondon83
TADA!!!! i FOUND what i'm LOOKING for!!! the GIANT YANKEE CHICKEN BURGER!

dondon83
This BURGER is the LARGEST among all the burger i tried... 8" INCH wide... take your ruler and try measure it..

dondon83
"Don't Be Chicken!!! We Dare you to finish this monster chicken burger alone!" . wow.... the Person In charge told me IF we able to finished the WHOLE burger ALONE..(with FRIESSSS). the MEAL is consider FREE... ermm.. erm... erm... Do You Dare to try it?

dondon83
The Giant Yankee Burger From NewYork NewYork Deli, i being told that only A Singaporean managed to PASS the challenge. and Malaysia there is one Sabahan managed to conquered the challenge

dondon83
Okay.. enough Talk.. I'm Hungry!!!

dondon83
Cheers the Chill ROOT BEER. with my CUT of the GIANT YANKEE BURGER. and i skipped my dinner as well... (The Burger is my Lunch).


dondon83
There is 3 Type of recommendation.. SUPER SINFULL (OMFG?) DIET FRIENDLY (gonna miss something..). and GOTTA HAVE IT(Tempting!!!)... and the GIANT YANKEE BURGER is SUPER SINFULL!!!


Official Website : NewYorkNewYork
Location : One Utama New Wing

2 Msg:

"秋"天的"诗" said...

i tot u going to New York ^-^a haha

Don'z said...

hahaha. i wish too :)

 
Copyright © Don'z Memories