2

Day Time House Burglary.. How Unlucky..

Received a Call from my sister saying that someone break into our house and she's in Seremban, no one at home now..once i hanged up and straight away i rush back and see what happen...

Photobucket
The Grill Door.. see how the PRO Burglar break though it...made me more panic when i saw this once i reach my door front.. damn!! is what come across my mind..

Photobucket
And this is the Main WOOD door look like.. had to replaced the whole door.. my BRO had a HARD Smashed to make the door open again. the SMART Burglar managed to LOCKED it back.. and we unable to open the door with our KEY.. crap!

Photobucket
Theif scamble everything inside now.. and made us start earlier Chinese New Year House Cleaning. Oh my my....my house become a MESSED!!!

Photobucket
What do we lost? The Damn Burglar took away Cash... which going to buy Net book with it..(Haih..) and 3 phones also no longer there...
my Sony Ericsson W900(which accompany me for 4 years).
a Samsung dunno unknown model phone, borrow from friend during my w900 certified K.O.. (yeah.. the W900 is broken.).
and another Nokia phone.. which i found in Pavilion..(lucky or unlucky?)

Photobucket
Thanks to the THEIF!!! now i have to carry more key'S. my sister just increased the locks..gosh!! now i need more time to UNLOCK and LOCK my dooor everytime i entering...


Lucky thing is... my whole set DSLR camera and Computer remain there untouched.. THANKS GOD FOR THAT!!! they Burglar just hunt for cash and smaller and portable stuff.. not easy for others to notice he is BURGLAR maybe? be careful .. be extra Careful for who stays around WANGSA MAJU
2

Solution to Overwhelm passenger in LRT

L.R.T overwhelm always an issue in public transport.. and recently.. i saw they start to implement some action to overcome this problem.. ok.. at least they tried....

Photobucket
They bring in TONG SAMPAH (Rubbish Bin) into the train.. and i believe will be a lot seat available... and i hope LUCKY people this this train can hold their breath till their destination..may the force be with you... MALAYSIA BOLEH!!!
2

Went to Bagan Lalang or Sepang Goldcoast.

Photobucket
We decided to go Bagang Lalang,, never heard of the place.. just follow la. at the end.. only know.. Bagan Lalang beach and Sepang Goldcoast are actually the same place =_=|||

Photobucket
Bagan Lalang Beach.. ops.. sorry.. Sepang Goldcoast Beach

Photobucket
Nice Sunset here.. but won't last for long...

Photobucket
Bagan Lalang a.k.a Sepang Goldcoast Sun Set

Photobucket
We manged to SQUEEZE 6 person in to a Perodua Myvi, why ? cause raining outside.. and my car parked far far away T_T. ohh.. not to forgot.. snapped a picture too, photo by john

Photobucket
what is that ? jetty? nope is Sepang Goldcoast Resort.ohhh... tot is a normal resort? well.. from here. it look like ON water resort?

Photobucket
Actual view of Sepang Goldcoast Resort from Bird Eye View, SHOCKED!!! tot only DUBAI got it!. photo taken from Google.com.

Photobucket
Interesting Concept.. or should i say.. another copy cat?

Photobucket
Dubai, The Palm, Jebel Ali. this is ORIGINAL .

Photobucket
I Wonder... will they come out like THE WORLD Copy Cat version someday near future in Malaysia? hahahha, let wait and see. Goldcoast also sound like copy from somewhere? you tell me. hehehe
1

Malacca One day trip for SATAY CELUP!

This time wedecided ONE DAY TRIP to Malacca. someone wanted to eat Satay Celup in Malacca.. so here we go...

dondon83
CAPITOL SATAY CELUP! a famous Satay Celup in Malacca, you gotta be early.. else u gonna watch and wait till they leave the table.

dondon83
still early around 5:25.... and already full house.. forgot to snap the queue.. it's kinda loooong too.

dondon83
Someone very happy with the PRAWN. okok she found herself a big big prawn.

dondon83
oh no, that's wasn't eye on malaysia. is on that way..

dondon83
The Red Christ Church Melaka.

dondon83
Beca.. the Taiko of malacca road.. this bicycle BIG ALL in malacca road. dun play play with it.

dondon83
we're on a Malacca famous BECA.. this really a so called BIG ALL along the Malacca city. awesome..

dondon83
Afamosa.. that's what they call the building behind. i heard a joke about this

Tour Guide : "this is an VIRGIN Artillery, do you know why?"
peoples : "nope.. please tell.."

Tour Guide : "let's check the Artillery hole, it's sealed rite?"
Peoples : "ohh..... (seem like understand something..)"

Tour Guide : "it's mean..... this is an FAKE Artillery, a Replica."
Peoples : "...................(feel like wanna whack that tour guide..)"

ok.. the People is NOT ME ok.. i just someone passby and happen to heard this. hehehe

dondon83
The EYE OF MALAYSIA, used to be in Titiwangsa, and now moved to Malacca, and now being stop from operation. hmpph...

dondon83
The Church.. lost it's roof too.. hmph.... pity... a historical building in malacca.

dondon83
The Ship... that all i can't remember...it's actually a museum inside of it. kinda cool..

dondon83
The Malacca River, during night time.

dondon83
That all. after visit some long house in Malacca, then we back to Jonker street to walk a while..(okay,, till kinda late).. then head back to K.L... hate when tomorrow is MONDAY!.
1

Alpha Pro Shop Official Opening@ Pudu Plaza

dondon83
Location? Pudu Plaza, Event?Launching of Sony Alpha PRO-SHOP.

dondon83
It's all about SONY ALPHA... you name it you got it.

dondon83
beside lens and camera, u also can see some accessory and photos by alpharian too

dondon83
Alpha series Mostly complete set of lenses can be seen here. i didn't see the 300mm f2.8 here :p

dondon83
Uncle chin giving some speach, mean while giving the title of the competition as well.

dondon83
Uncle Chin working on opening ceremony. Pro-Shop is officially open now.

dondon83
Look at the peoples, everybody wanted to get in to the newly opened PRO-SHOP.


Location : Pudu Plaza
1

Donz in Transparent GLASS HOUSE.

Glass house, a transparent house, wow.. sound cool? there is one located at serendah. and here we are at the Sekeping Serendah Retreat.

dondon83
Hmph.. i think i see the house.. surrounded by forest.. sure lots of FRESH AIR here.

dondon83
a Transparent Glass house build middle of a jungle.. cool huh?? best place for stress city life peoples. a very relaxing place to stay.

dondon83
The 2 storage high glass house.

dondon83
All the wall are transparent glass. a total see through.. you can see a lot of green's through out the glass wall or door.

dondon83
a swimming pool that surrounded by jungle..hope there is no monkey around. hehehe

dondon83
this place is a total isolation place from the city, you will have NO COVERAGE for your phones. so... most of us here just grab our iphone / ipod touch. touch touch touch for whole night. oh.. with charger attached.

dondon83
Inside ther glass house, We steamboat here for Dinner.

dondon83
What to do Outdoor ?? well.. Is B.B.Q time. hehehe. barbecue!!barbecue for supper.

dondon83
Gift Exchange session. who got mine? and who got yours?

dondon83
Gift Exchange Session.

dondon83
Place where we sleep..erm.. will it a lot of mosquito here??

dondon83
That how the Glass house light u at night, good night~

dondon83
before we go back to KL, we stop by Rawang famous Restaurant to grab some Lan Je Steam fish.


Official Website : www.serendah.com

My Own Brother Wedding.

Photobucket
Another Wedding Dinner. this time.. is my own brother wedding dinner.

Photobucket
this is what they called BIG ANG PAO??? hehehehe.

Photobucket
leave a remarks, means you were here.

Photobucket
Happiness Face, wrote on their face, "I'm very happy" hehehe

Photobucket
Entering the hall,hmph.. watch your step.. in dark in here.

Photobucket
Champaign POP!! hope it didn't hit anyone. hehhe

Photobucket
Eternity kiss, hold on hold on, snap more photo 1st, hold ~ hold~

Photobucket
I got a feeling~ tonight gonna be a good good nite~
 
Copyright © Don'z Memories