0

Don'z Birthday Celebration with Sampative Group

This year Sampative group gave me a nice birthday celebration at Porto Romano at Mont Kiara,
Thanks for the effort of this birthday celebration :). Sampative Rox

dondon83
It's Me in the photo, it's a cake in the photo. It's my birthday!

dondon83
they added exact numbers of candles according to my age on a limited space of a small square cake. guess that a challenge for the guys working there.

dondon83
and this year i had a toughest candles blowing session. look at the picture.. argh... hope wish i made won't so tough to become reality. :)

dondon83
Ladies of Sampative.

dondon83
Latest Group photo of Sampative Member's.

dondon83
Photo's with Sampative members.

dondon83
dondon83
some more photos taken in the restaurant.
2

Don'z Surprise B'day Celebration with KNS Group

dondon83
This year.. i had a little special birthday. Thanks to Kanasai Groups of peoples.. i got a new name.. :S.. related to this picture... they called m Doughnut Don =_=""

dondon83
They bought 6 dozen, YES~!!!! SIX DOZEN!! ENAM DOZEN!!! LOK DA!!! Donuts... wondering will the Big Apple staff gone Nuts preparing 6 dozen Doughnut?

dondon83
let's see what KANASAI people do with the SIX DOZEN of Doughnut!.. a surprise celebration for me. with a "HAPPY BDAY" on the table! arranged with Doughnut.

dondon83
Don'z with the Doughnut'S words on the table.. touching.. creative. hahaha..

dondon83
and we cheers with Doughnuts =_=a... luckily no ppl come bottoms up Doughnuts with me. LOL.

dondon83
and this place is Little Korea located at Solaris, Mont Kiara.. and here we go with some Korea Foods.. "how about the Doughnut?" honestly.. i really worried that they will ask me to finished all of them

dondon83
as usual, they WILL have second round.. and then.. here we are.. guess i hurt someone while i a bit weng weng dei :P..

dondon83
and.... my Birthday Doughnut a.k.a Birthday Cake.. gosh.. 1st time blow candle on Doughnuts. hahhaa.

dondon83
and that's all for my Doughnut CELEBRATION, and after this.. i got a sickness called Doughnut-Phobia. we devided the Donuts everyone, i bring back 2 BOX of Doughnuts home.. Eat and Take . LOL.

again, Thanks kanasai people for the preparation and effort. hehehe okok, especially thanks Palia Ann for the palia but not so palia idea for my celebration. hehe. Thnaks :')
0

Shin Lee Birthday Celebration @ Marmalade

dondon83
Marmalade cafe~ a nice restaurant that located at Marmalade, Bangsar Village II ,

dondon83
Happy Birthday my dear :)

dondon83
make a wish~ make a wish~ wish come true wish come true.

dondon83
wished submitted.candles must off! fuuuuuuhhh!!!

dondon83
some precious moment being framed on that day.

dondon83
food there a can be describe with one words. "AWESOME"

dondon83
Ah See, Agnes Wong, Lee Mun and Sharon Tan,blow water during second round yumcha session.

dondon83
second round yumcha session before heading home... another group shot!

thanks for the photo from ah see and lee mun
2

NoPaint No Gain, Let PAINBall WAR @ MudTrekker.

It's a while since last paintball session, and now we decided to declare War at Mudtrekker. so.. let the war begins.

dondon83
Yeap.. the FaceMask of the battle field. most important protection for your face(eyes).

dondon83
These is the weapon of the battlefield, they called it Marker(Gun). basically they just leave a Mark on ur cloth or body(bruise).

dondon83
these colorful balls are Pallets(Bullet) , also called the Paint(PAIN) Ball, there is liquid inside these balls.

dondon83
Reloading Pallet to the Marker.ok lar, bullet into guns.

dondon83
Map of the BattleField, seriously... i have no idea where will i be in the battle zone,( where got time to check map during war?)

dondon83
Some Photo of the battlefield... Obstacles..they some how put a car as obstacles.kinda cool.

dondon83
Another photo taken behind the warzone, it's protected with NET. is pallet proved, (bullet proved Net) hehe.

dondon83
and Warrior of the battle field. group photo. playing Paintball? really NO PAIN NO GAIN. ahhaha


i have some words for this... it's not as good as previous war i had here... why??
maybe their business is grown better, and no time to do maintenance ??
the Marker(Guns) just terrible... it just jammed damn frequently.. 2 shot fired, Marker jammed.. (what the hell? me and my friend keep getting this kind of crap marker.) you waiting waiting to be shoot once ur marker doesn't work (jammed) in the games.. kinda pissed..

i ask for replacement.. once i got the WORKING marker(Guns)... "GAME OVER!, Exit to the Battlefield" , what the @#$$%&%^$@#%%^
1

Don'z walk walk at DCIM SHOW 2010

dondon83
The very first thing you will see in this year DCIM. is the HUGE NIKON dSLR. located at the entrace of the hall.

dondon83
while walking around some of the booth, i saw a Canon7D with fancy add-on, some equipment that meant for Video recording with dSLR.some of them already calling the HDSLR.

dondon83
and also their Flagship Canon 1D Mark IV, solid and heavy.. feature? didn't really go test it :p

dondon83
Leica S2. i did register and give a shoot few picture from this dSLR. guess is the most expansive dSLR currently available. i'm actually holding a Honda Civic in my hand.. (better hold it tight, else.. u pay for a price of Honda Civic for a DSLR.)

RM93,880.00 for Leica S2-P SLR Digital Camera (Body)
RM15,150.00 for the Leica Summarit-S 70mm f/2.5 ASPH Lens
Price Refer from shashinki.com

dondon83
some others stuff that pulled my attention.. the Nikon D3s.. inside cupboard again :S.... and Leica M9 the Range Finder.. and also a antique 4x5 Film Camera..

dondon83
a lot BIG GUYS in-front of me.. so.. no choice.. had to shoot it this way..

dondon83
Okay, every time photography event, Model shooting confirm won't absent. and here some shot of the model shooting...

dondon83
one of the model from Velocity Angels.

dondon83
some of my model shoots, haih.. didn't bring my flash along.. suffering by the light source available T_T.

dondon83
Canon well-known White L lens. most of them are Trial Lens there.

dondon83
but numbers of photographers, really impressive.... look at the numbers of them... they they trying to shoot??

dondon83
of course pretty ladies on the stage lor... recently more and more peoples taking Photography as Hobby... dSLR just like a Trendy Necklace, everyone have 1 on their neck .

dondon83
that's it, That's my Blog Entry f0r this year DCIM event.
 
Copyright © Don'z Memories